Published
„Wykonanie wielobranżowej dokumentacji projektowej inwestycji pt. „Budowa Centrum Sprawiedliwej Transformacji (CST)” w Koninie wraz z zagospodarowaniem działki oraz z opcją”
Notice number: 00552073-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive multi-branch project documentation for the 'Construction of the Center for Just Transition (CST)' in Konin, encompassing land development, demolition projects, permit acquisition, detailed technical specifications, and cost estimations. The project emphasizes modular timber technology and prefabricated systems, with all documentation required in digital formats and submissions via the e-Zamówienia platform, adhering to specified technical standards. The total contract duration is 34 months, with the basic order to be completed within 10 months, structured across three key stages culminating in final demolition and building permits, followed by 12 months of post-acceptance support and a warranty period. Bidders are required to possess civil liability insurance with a minimum guaranteed sum of PLN 1,000,000.00. An optional component for author's supervision during the CST investment is also included.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 34 months from the date of concluding the agreement. This period includes 10 months dedicated to the realization of the basic (guaranteed) order.
The contract is divided into the following key phases:
- Etap 1: Within 2 months from the date of concluding the agreement, the contractor must prepare and submit for acceptance a preliminary site development project for the entire ARR area and an architectural-construction project for CST, including site development and external installations.
- Etap 2: Within 5 months from the date of concluding the agreement, the contractor is required to prepare the demolition project, the site development project for the entire ARR area, and the architectural-construction project for CST with site development and external installations. This also involves preparing and submitting applications for demolition and construction permits.
- Etap 3: Within 10 months from the date of concluding the agreement, the contractor must complete and submit all remaining parts of the Basic Order (excluding those from Etap 1 and Etap 2), and obtain and deliver the final and legally binding demolition and construction permits.
Additionally, the contractor is required to provide explanations and updates for 12 months from the final acceptance of the Basic Order. A warranty period for defects extends up to 24 months from the completion of the investment, but no later than 58 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
Sources
- 1Opis potrzeb i wymagań.pdf — “przedmiotu zamówienia lub realizacji zamówienia, niepodlegające negocjacjom, które muszą spełnić wszystkie oferty Opis potrzeb i wymagań Strona 3 z 32 Numer postępowania: ARR-K/68/2026 1. Minimalne wymagania dotyczące op…”
- 2zał. nr 1 do OPW_Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “zażalenie, odwołanie W trybie Kodeksu postępowania Strona 12 z 20 c) administracyjnego, Wykonawca zobowiązany jest przekazać w terminie 3 dni roboczych od ich otrzymania Bieżące konsultowanie z Zamawiającym rozwiązań pro…”
Contractor must be insured against civil liability in the scope of its business activity related to the subject of the contract for a guaranteed sum of at least PLN 1,000,000.00.
Sources
- 1Opis potrzeb i wymagań.pdf — “w związku z działaniami Rosji destabilizującymi sytuację na Ukrainie. 3. Warunki udziału w postępowaniu określone przez Zamawiającego: 3.1. W postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego udział mogą brać Wykonawcy, k…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- zał. nr 1.5. do OPZ_Szczegółowe wytyczne – CZĘŚĆ 2.pdf171 KBPDF
- zał. nr 1.1. do OPZ_Koncepcja zagospodarowania terenu ARR w Koninie.pdf3.9 MBPDF
- załączniki nr 4 - 8 do OPW_edytowalne.docx44 KBDOCX
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.