Published

    Wykonywanie w latach 2026/2027 okresowej kontroli stanu technicznego przewodów kominowych, przeprowadzenia czyszczenia przewodów kominowych, kontroli czujników tlenku węgla oraz sporządzenia opinii kominiarskich w budynkach mieszkalnych i użytkowych stanowiących własność gminy Gdańsk oraz własność Skarbu Państwa, zarządzanych przez Gdańskie Nieruchomości

    Notice number: 00550581-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGdańskie NieruchomościServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gdańskie Nieruchomości
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Task (Part) 1 – Performing periodic technical condition inspections of chimney flues, cleaning of chimney flues, carbon monoxide sensor inspections, and drafting chimney sweeper opinions in residential and utility buildings located in the Administrative Area UO-01 in the years 2026/2027. The list of chimney flues in the buildings is specified in Annex No. 8 to the Terms of Reference "Table of chimney flues for 2026. Administrative Area UO-01 - Task 1" 2. Details are described in Annex No. 3 to the Terms of Reference "Description of the Subject of the Contract" Task (Part) 1 – Performing periodic technical condition inspections of chimney flues, cleaning of chimney flues, carbon monoxide sensor inspections, and drafting chimney sweeper opinions in residential and utility buildings located in the Administrative Area UO-01 in the years 2026/2027. The list of chimney flues in the buildings is specified in Annex No. 8 to the Terms of Reference "Table of chimney flues for 2026. Administrative Area UO-01 - Task 1" 2. Details are described in Annex No. 3 to the Terms of Reference "Description of the Subject of the Contract"

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in