Published
Wyznaczenie szlaku turystycznego Gwoźnica Górna - Patria w Gminie Niebylec
Notice number: 08deff51-e33a-7bdf-b346-0300019cc8cf
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Niebylec
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Marking out the Gwoźnica Górna – Patria tourist trail in the Niebylec Commune The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works consisting in marking out the Gwoźnica Górna – Patria tourist trail in the Niebylec Commune. The scope of the works includes in particular: A) preparatory works, including: marking out the route and elevation points – 1 km, removing fertile topsoil – 13 200.00 m2, felling trees of various diameters – 800 pcs, stump removal after felling – 800 pcs, B) earthworks, including: excavation in ground – 653.40 m3, embankments in ground – 653.40 m3, C0 sub-base, including: formation of channels across the full width of the carriageway – 2970.00 m2, laying geotextile – 2970.00 m2, constructing a sub-base from crushed stone gr. 20 cm – 2970.00 m2, D) finishing works, including topsoiling and seeding of slopes – 396.00 m2, E) concrete kerbs 30x8 cm – 2025.72 m, E) as-built geodetic inventory. A detailed description of the subject of the contract and the method of its performance is provided in the Technical Documentation and the Detailed Technical Specifications for the Execution and Acceptance of Construction Works, constituting Annexes to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.