Published
Dostawa sprzętu i oprogramowania IT wraz z instalacją, konfiguracją i wdrożeniem
Notice number: 00550523-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Zakład Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender encompasses the comprehensive supply, installation, configuration, and implementation of IT and OT equipment and software, alongside the delivery of mobile power generators, to bolster the client's cybersecurity infrastructure. The extensive scope involves servers, network switches, EDR-XDR, SIEM, SOAR, NGFW, and UTM systems for both IT and OT environments, various operating systems, and monitoring solutions, requiring physical mounting, advanced configuration (e.g., VLANs, routing, security mechanisms), thorough testing, detailed documentation, and administrator training conducted at the client's premises. Key technical requirements include adherence to standards such as TLS 1.2+, integration with Active Directory, support for Microsoft Windows (Server 2016+, 10/11) and macOS, utilization of protocols like Syslog, NetFlow, and IPFIX, and an "on-premise" deployment model with robust security features. All project tasks must be completed within 90 days of contract signing, but no later than December 20, 2026, with provisions for partial acceptance protocols, and submitted offers must maintain a validity period of 90 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The execution of the contract subject begins on the day the contract is signed.
- Contract End Date/Key Milestones:
- Task 1, Task 2, and Task 3: Each task must be completed within 90 days from the date of concluding the agreement, but no later than December 20, 2026.
- Final Invoice: The final invoice (with 10% retention) must be issued no later than December 21, 2026.
- Final Payment: Payment for each invoice must occur within 14 days of its delivery, and absolutely no later than December 31, 2026.
- Phases: The project is structured into three main tasks (Task 1, Task 2, Task 3). Partial acceptance protocols and corresponding partial invoices are possible for specific assortment groups, including OT security systems, OT IDS systems, and training/advanced configuration.
- Duration Extension: The execution deadline may be extended by no more than 30 days under specific objective and independent circumstances, such as documented supply chain interruptions or a decision by the KPO Managing Institution to extend the project's completion date.
- Offer Validity: The offer must remain valid for 90 days. The deadline for being bound by the offer is December 5, 2026.
Sources
- 1Zał. nr 1 Wzórv formularza oferty.docx — “2 | Sprzętowe sondy | 3 | UTM dla OT | 4 | Usługa instalacji/konfiguracji/wdrożenia Systemu IDS dla monitorowania sieci OT | 5 | Usługa instalacji/konfiguracji/wdrożenia sprzętowych sond OT | 6 | Usługa instalacji/konfig…”
- 2SWZ_Kęty.docx — “w terminie: Zadanie częściowe nr 1: Całość do 90 dni od dnia podpisania umowy, jednak nie dłużej niż do 20.12.2026 r. Zadanie częściowe nr 2: Całość do 90 dni od dnia podpisania umowy, jednak nie dłużej niż do 20.12.2026…”
- 3Zał. nr 11bWzór umowy dla zadanie nr 2.docx — “końcowej) oraz dokonywania płatności: Faktury częściowe wystawiane na bieżąco po każdym Protokole Odbioru Częściowego; faktura końcowa (10% retencji) wystawiona nie później niż 21 grudnia 2026 r.; płatność każdej faktury…”
- 4Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Warunki zamówienia: Wykonanie zamówienia musi odbywać się w ramach programów zatrudnienia chronionego: Nie War…”
- TLS version at least 1.2
- Open-source database engine
- Active Directory
- EDR-XDR System
- TLP protocol version 2.0
- MISP platform (https://www.misp-project.org/)
- Microsoft Windows (minimum Server 2016)
- Microsoft Windows 10/11 32-bit
- Microsoft Windows 10/11 64-bit
- macOS (FileVault)
- Android
- Syslog protocol
- TLS syslog protocol
- NetFlow protocol
- Windows Event Forwarding protocol
- XDR agents
- SIEM system
- SOAR system
- AES128 encryption
- DHCP protocol
- Static IP address
- RS485 interface
- RS422 interface
- RS232 interface
- CAN interface
- RJ45 10/100Mbps (Span-port mode)
- IPFIX format
- UTM for OT
- NGFW (Next-Generation Firewall)
- 64-bit x86-64 architecture
- Modular software architecture
- "On-premise" configuration
- Pre-boot authentication
- UEFI
Sources
- 1Zał. nr 2 Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx — “2022; Wymagania ogólne: Modułowa budowa oprogramowania obejmująca: serwer zarządzający, konsolę zarządzającą oraz agentów, przy czym w ramach licencji możliwa jest instalacja dowolnej liczby konsoli zarządzających. Moduł…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Zał. nr 11a Wzór umowy dla zadanie nr 1.docx126 KBDOCX
- SWZ_Kęty.docx130 KBDOCX
- Zał. nr 11c Wzór umowy dla zadanie nr 3.docx87 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.