Published
Zaaksysteem
Notice number: 00495292-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Veiligheidsregio Flevoland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the delivery, implementation, and ongoing maintenance of a central, user-friendly Software as a Service (SaaS) application to manage case-oriented work and VTH tasks for VRFGV, supporting case-, area-, and object-oriented operations. The solution must feature an API-first architecture with open, standardized, and backwards-compatible APIs, integrating with existing systems such as iBabs, Office365, AFAS, PostgreSQL, Microsoft Azure, and HelloID, and operating within a Windows Active Directory environment utilizing Microsoft Entra ID for multifactor authentication. Compliance with Dutch language support, BIO, NIS2, AVG, and Security & Privacy by Design principles is mandatory, alongside stringent security measures including immutable logging, AES-256 encryption, and OWASP-Top10 protection. The contract has an initial duration of four years, with three two-year extension options, for a maximum potential term of ten years, plus a one-year standby agreement, with phased implementation requiring the Risk Management team's module to be operational by February 1, 2027. Financial standing requirements include an approving auditor's report (or compilation…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The intended start date of the agreement is November 16, 2026. The initial duration of the agreement is four years. There are three options for extension, each for two years, making the maximum total duration of the agreement ten years (4+2+2+2). Additionally, a "wachtkamerovereenkomst" (waiting room agreement) will be concluded with a duration of one year.
Regarding implementation, a phased approach is desired. The "Risicobeheersing" (Risk Management) team will be the first to transition to the solution, which must be fully operational for this team by February 1, 2027. The overall implementation is to be completed by a date that is a placeholder in the provided document. The acceptance procedure completion date will be determined through further consultation, with installation and acceptance expected within 30 days of the ICT performance delivery.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend Document Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “Week 41 Streefdatum Gunningsbeslissing | 20 oktober 2026 Opschortende termijn | 21 oktober 2026 t/m 10 november 2026 Beoogde ingangsdatum Overeenkomst | 16 november 2026 De Inschrijvers kunnen geen rechten ontlenen aan d…”
- 2TN597208 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260715212954.pdf — “land (NUTS): | | Het Gooi en Vechtstreek (NL327) Land: | | Nederland TN-597208-15 jul 2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 2 van 6 Tender Ned Publicatie Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximum…”
- 3Bijlage 5 - Concept Overeenkomst Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “de kwaliteitsnormen naar aanleiding van de nieuwe GIBIT 2023 (Bijlage 5). De werking is analoog aan de werking onder de GIBIT 2020. Doordat de artikelen een andere indeling kennen sluiten de verwijzingen niet 1-op-1 aan,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery, implementation, and maintenance of a central, user-friendly SaaS application for case-oriented work and VTH (Vergunningen, Toezicht en Handhaving) tasks within the VRFGV (Veiligheidsregio Fryslân en Veiligheidsregio Groningen). This solution is intended to support case-, area-, and object-oriented work.
Key aspects of the Statement of Work and core deliverables include:
- Delivery and Implementation: Providing and implementing the solution, ensuring it is fully operational, including training, consultancy, aftercare, and data migration from existing systems.
- Maintenance: Ongoing maintenance of the central solution.
- Phased Implementation: A stepped implementation approach, with the Risk Management team transitioning first, requiring the solution to be fully operational for this team by February 1, 2027.
- Project Planning and Organization: Development of an implementation plan detailing project objectives, preconditions, applicable frameworks and norms (including risk analysis), project organization, reporting methods, and project management.
- Roles and Responsibilities: Defining the division of work and responsibilities, including the client's required input and availability.
- Integrations: Overview of necessary integrations (Koppelingen), their functional specifications, and any required cooperation from third parties.
- Application Landscape Integration: Describing the relationship between the ICT performance and other components of the Application Landscape, and any necessary third-party cooperation for implementation.
- Milestones and Deliveries: Defining project sub-deliveries (milestones), their functional specifications, and the method for delivering each.
- Timeline: Establishment of an implementation timeline, including sub-deliveries, consistent with contractual planning requirements.
- Acceptance and Conversion: Procedures for the acceptance process and data conversion.
- Training: Training and education for the client to become proficient in using and managing the ICT performance (both technically and functionally).
- Contract Duration: A potential maximum contract duration of ten years (4 years base + 3 options of 2 years each), plus a one-year waiting room agreement.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend Document Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “jaar. De Overeenkomst bevat drie opties tot verlenging van elk twee jaar. De maximale looptijd van de Overeenkomst is derhalve tien jaar $(4+2+2+2)$. Daarnaast wordt er een wachtkamerovereenkomst gesloten met een looptij…”
- 2Bijlage 6 - GIBIT 2023.pdf — “kaders en normen, mede in het licht van de uitgevoerde risicoanalyse; ii. De projectorganisatie inclusief de wijze van verslaglegging en de wijze van projectmanagement; iii. De werkverdeling en verdeling van verantwoorde…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 29 FILES
- Beschrijvend Document Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf721 KBPDF
- uea_597208_20260629094719.pdf552 KBPDF
- Bijlage 1b - Voorbeeld Locatiekaarten v1.0.pdf108 KBPDF
and 22 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.