Published
Zaaksysteem
Notice number: 433513
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Veiligheidsregio Flevoland
- Accepted Languages
- —
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the delivery, implementation, and maintenance of a central, user-friendly SaaS solution designed to support case-oriented work and VTH tasks for VRFGV, including phased implementation, data migration, and comprehensive training. The solution must adhere to an API-first architecture, leveraging standardized and documented APIs, and be compatible with Microsoft Entra ID, Single Sign-On, MFA, and HelloID, while complying with VeRA, NORA, and DSO-SWF (version 5) standards. Key milestones include having the solution fully operational for the Risk Management team by February 1, 2027. The contract commences on November 16, 2026, with an initial duration of four years, extendable by three two-year periods for a maximum total of ten years, alongside a one-year "wachtkamerovereenkomst". Bidders must provide an unqualified auditor's report and demonstrate business and professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,250,000 per claim, up to €2,500,000 annually, valid for the entire contract term.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The intended start date of the agreement is November 16, 2026. The initial contract duration is four (4) years. There are three options for extension, each for a period of two (2) years, making the maximum total duration of the agreement ten (10) years (4+2+2+2). Additionally, a "wachtkamerovereenkomst" (waiting room agreement) will be concluded with a duration of one year.
Key milestones and phases include:
- A phased implementation of the solution is desired.
- The first team to transition will be the Risk Management team.
- The solution must be fully operational for the Risk Management team by February 1, 2027, at the latest.
- The implementation should be completed by a date to be determined.
- The acceptance procedure must take place within 30 days after the delivery of the ICT performance, with the specific completion date to be determined in further consultation.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend Document Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “Week 41 Streefdatum Gunningsbeslissing | 20 oktober 2026 Opschortende termijn | 21 oktober 2026 t/m 10 november 2026 Beoogde ingangsdatum Overeenkomst | 16 november 2026 De Inschrijvers kunnen geen rechten ontlenen aan d…”
- 2TN597208 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260715212954.pdf — “land (NUTS): | | Het Gooi en Vechtstreek (NL327) Land: | | Nederland TN-597208-15 jul 2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 2 van 6 Tender Ned Publicatie Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximum…”
- 3Bijlage 5 - Concept Overeenkomst Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “de kwaliteitsnormen naar aanleiding van de nieuwe GIBIT 2023 (Bijlage 5). De werking is analoog aan de werking onder de GIBIT 2020. Doordat de artikelen een andere indeling kennen sluiten de verwijzingen niet 1-op-1 aan,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery, implementation, and maintenance of a central solution for case-oriented work and VTH (Vergunningen, Toezicht en Handhaving) tasks for the VRFGV (Veiligheidsregio Fryslân en Gemeenten). This solution is to be a user-friendly SaaS application supporting case-, area-, and object-oriented work.
Key deliverables and aspects of the Statement of Work include:
- Delivery and Implementation of the Solution: This encompasses functionally delivering the solution, including training, consultancy, aftercare, and data migration from existing systems.
- Project Organization: This covers how the project will be organized, including reporting methods and project management approach.
- Work and Responsibility Division: This specifies the allocation of tasks and responsibilities, including the required involvement and availability from the client.
- Required Linkages: An overview of necessary connections, their functional specifications, and any third-party cooperation needed for their establishment.
- Relationship to Application Landscape: The connection between the ICT performance and other components of the application landscape, including any third-party cooperation required for implementation due to this relationship.
- Partial Deliveries (Milestones): These are the project's sub-deliveries and their functional specifications that must be met in relation to the agreed use.
- Implementation Schedule: A timeline for the implementation, including partial deliveries, consistent with the planning requirements set in the agreement.
- Delivery Method: The method for delivering each partial delivery.
- Acceptance Procedure: How the acceptance procedure will be carried out.
- Conversion Method: The method for data conversion.
- Training and Education: How the client will be familiarized with the use and both technical and functional management of the ICT performance through training and education, as agreed upon.
- Phased Implementation: A staggered implementation approach is desired, with the Risk Management team (approximately 50 people) needing the solution fully operational by February 1, 2027.
- Implementation Plan: Within two weeks of the award, the supplier must present an implementation plan, involving VRFGV, detailing technical and organizational implementation, phasing, setup, instruction, training, and a communication plan. The supplier is responsible for executing this implementation.
- Test Environment: The supplier must provide a configured (acceptance) test environment in addition to the production environment, allowing for the transfer of production data to this test environment to avoid duplicate entry.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend Document Zaaksysteem v1.0.pdf — “jaar. De Overeenkomst bevat drie opties tot verlenging van elk twee jaar. De maximale looptijd van de Overeenkomst is derhalve tien jaar $(4+2+2+2)$. Daarnaast wordt er een wachtkamerovereenkomst gesloten met een looptij…”
- 2Bijlage 6 - GIBIT 2023.pdf — “en de gelden- de kaders en normen, mede in het licht van de uitgevoerde risicoanalyse; ii. De projectorganisatie inclusief de wijze van verslaglegging en de wijze van projectmanagement; iii. De werkverdeling en verdeling…”
- 3Bijlage 1 - Programma van Eisen v1.0.pdf — “berichtenservice)-functie (vanaf DSO-SWF versie 5), geschikt om te communiceren, bij voorkeur rechtstreeks via de openstaande samenwerking van de betreffende zaak. FE108 De Oplossing biedt DSO-SWF functionaliteit aan voo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 29 FILES
- Bijlage 4 - Proces Toezicht - Gebruik.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- Bijlage 8 - Klachtenformulier Aanbestedingen.docx736 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 3 - Proces Toezicht - Bouw.pdf766 KBPDF
and 22 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.