Published

    Zabezpečenie stravovania zamestnancov STVR prostredníctvom elektronických stravovacích kariet

    Notice number: 00602248-2026

    🇸🇰 SlovakiaSlovenská televízia a rozhlasServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇰 Slovakia
    Contracting authority
    Slovenská televízia a rozhlas
    Accepted Languages
    Slovak, Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is to provide catering for employees of the contracting authority in the form of meal vouchers in electronic form, in accordance with the provisions of Section 152 of Act No. 311/2001 Coll., the Labour Code, as amended, and with Act No. 87/2009 Coll., which amends and supplements Act No. 377/2004 Coll. on the protection of non-smokers and on amendments to and supplements of certain other laws, as amended, in the facilities of the tenderer's partners in which hot main meals are provided or in which food goods are sold, through meal vouchers in electronic form. The subject of the contract is to provide catering for employees of the contracting authority in the form of meal vouchers in electronic form, in accordance with the provisions of Section 152 of Act No. 311/2001 Coll., the Labour Code, as amended, and with Act No. 87/2009 Coll., which amends and supplements Act No. 377/2004 Coll. on the protection of non-smokers and on amendments to and supplements of certain other laws, as amended, in the facilities of the tenderer's partners in which hot main meals are provided or in which food goods are sold, through meal vouchers in electronic form.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in