Published

    „Zaciągnięcie przez Miasto i Gminę Nowa Dęba w 2026r. kredytu długoterminowego w wysokości 17 728 713,49 zł”

    Notice number: 00529927-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina Nowa DębaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Nowa Dęba
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. Name of the contract: "Taking out a long-term loan by the City and Municipality of Nowa Dęba in 2026 in the amount of PLN 17,728,713.49." The subject of the contract is to take out a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 17,728,713.49 (in words: seventeen million seven hundred twenty-eight thousand seven hundred thirteen and 49/100 zlotys) for the year 2026, with the repayment date from January 15, 2027 to December 15, 2041. 2. Making the loan available to the contracting authority: At any time upon the contracting authority's request, whereby for the purpose of calculating servicing costs, the following tranches of loan disbursement are assumed: from September 30, 2026 to December 30, 2026, the amount of PLN 17,728,713.49; namely: I tranche: up to September 30, 2026, in the amount of PLN 2,000,000 (it is reserved that the loan may be disbursed at a different date or in a different amount due to the tender procedure), II tranche: up to October 30, 2026, in the amount of PLN 4,000,000; III tranche: up to November 30, 2026, in the amount of PLN 4,000,000; IV tranche: up to December 30, 2026, in the amount of PLN 7,728,713.49. 1. Name of the contract: "Taking out a long-term…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in