Published
Zajištění provozu a rozvoje ICT
Notice number: 00554056-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Statutární město Zlín
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive provision of ICT administration services, focusing on the operation and development of the Contracting Authority's ICT infrastructure. The scope encompasses the management of security technologies across LAN, MAN, WAN, and Microsoft O365 environments, operation of the LAN network, and support for end-user workstations and printers, including incident resolution, equipment lifecycle management, and proactive security measures. Key technical requirements include proficiency with platforms such as VMware vSphere 6+, Fortigate firewalls, Microsoft 365, various log management and NDR solutions, and adherence to ISO/IEC 20000-1, ISO/IEC 27001, ITIL Foundation, and PRINCE2 Foundation methodologies. Providers must meet specified service availability targets, including 99% monthly uptime for WAN, security services, and servers, and will be required to provide a security deposit of 235,000 Kč. The contract will commence upon signing, with no explicit end date specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date is from the date of signing this contract by the contracting parties. No contract end date, total duration, or key milestones or phases are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 5 - Návrh smlouvy na zajištění správy ICT.docx — “ode dne podpisu této smlouvy smluvními stranami. II. Výkonný výbor Výkonný výbor projektu (dále jen „VV“) průběžně řídí realizaci projektu, dohlíží na věcnou realizaci projektu v daných cenách a termínech, tj.: Zajišťuje…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involves the comprehensive provision of ICT administration services. Specifically, it includes:
1. Management and operation of security technologies: This covers the operation and administration of security tools implemented in the client's LAN, MAN, and WAN networks, as well as the Microsoft O365 cloud environment. The technologies include Web Application Firewall (F5 cluster), Log Management Systems (Logman.io, Elisa), Network Detection Response Systems (Greycortex, Flowmon), MFA platform (Gitrix), Antispam (Microsoft Defender for Office 365), Avast, PAM Wallix Bastion, PRTG, and backup solutions (Backup Exec, Veeam). Tasks involve continuous operation, administration (updates, policy management, configuration), proactive prophylaxis (weekly evaluation and reporting), and incident resolution.
2. Management and operation of the LAN network: This involves ensuring the operation of the LAN network across numerous specified locations.
3. Management and operation of end-user workstations including printers: This encompasses the administration and operational support for end-user workstations (computers, notebooks, display units) and printers.
Deliverables and activities within these scopes also include:
- Resolving non-standard device states and restoring standard operational status.
- Regular updates, security policy management, and configuration of security tools.
- Proactive evaluation and reporting (weekly for security).
- Incident resolution, including escalation and evidence management via helpdesk.
- Installation or removal of IT equipment based on approved requests or project outputs.
- Relocation of equipment within or between buildings.
- Hardware or software upgrades based on client requests.
- Testing of new versions as per client requirements.
- Maintaining an inventory of all devices in the helpdesk system, including physical identification and data required for warranty and non-warranty repairs.
The tender also outlines monthly reporting requirements, including evaluation reports on incident response times, incident resolution times, and request resolution times, detailing the total number of closed incidents/requests and those exceeding parameter values. Availability criteria are also specified for various services (e.g., 98% for VIP workstations, 95% for standard workstations, 99% for security services).
The project also involves an Executive Committee (VV) responsible for ongoing project management, overseeing the substantive implementation within given costs and deadlines. This includes ensuring methodology processing for testing and monitoring, creating tests, preparing and updating test plans, overseeing testing and handover procedures, securing project resources, and deciding on service provision that does not impact cost or deadlines.
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 2 - Technická specifikace plnění.docx — “měsíčně Hodnotící report - Doba řešení požadavků | Celkový počet uzavřených požadavků, počet uzavřených požadavků s porušením hodnoty parametru, celkový počet dnů překročení doby řešení uzavřených požadavků. | Poskytovat…”
- 2Příloha č. 5 - Návrh smlouvy na zajištění správy ICT.docx — “ode dne podpisu této smlouvy smluvními stranami. II. Výkonný výbor Výkonný výbor projektu (dále jen „VV“) průběžně řídí realizaci projektu, dohlíží na věcnou realizaci projektu v daných cenách a termínech, tj.: Zajišťuje…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Příloha č. 5 - Návrh smlouvy na zajištění správy ICT.docx75 KBDOCX
- Příloha č. 2 - Technická specifikace plnění.docx96 KBDOCX
- Veřejný klíč pro šifrování 2025.cer2 KBCER
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.