Published
"Zakup, dostawa oraz konfiguracja infrastruktury teleinformatycznej w ramach programu rządowego "Cyberbezpieczny Rząd""
Notice number: 00540454-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Skarb państwa-świętokrzyski urząd wojewódzki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the purchase, delivery, and configuration of comprehensive teleinformatics infrastructure, including computer equipment, network infrastructure, servers, and software, under the "Cybersecure Government" program to enhance cybersecurity. The core scope includes specific deliverables such as three Palo Alto PA-440 firewalls, fifteen SIM-card routers for buses, and an all-in-one Privileged Access Management (PAM) software solution, alongside extensive installation, commissioning, a 24-month warranty, and ongoing technical support. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with ISO standards for servers, support for virtualization platforms (VMware, KVM), environmental standards for product components, multi-language support for interfaces and documentation, and advanced security features including ransomware detection. Bidders must confirm no arrears in tax or social insurance payments, and the entire contract performance period is strictly 60 days from the date of agreement signing, with offers valid until December 4, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract performance period is 60 days from the date of concluding the agreement. Bidders are bound by their offers from the day the deadline for submitting offers expires until December 4, 2026. Offers and required documents must be submitted by September 8, 2026. The contractor is required to inform the contracting authority of delivery/installation/service dates at least 2 working days in advance. The contracting authority will start the acceptance of the contract subject within 5 working days from the date of notification of readiness for acceptance.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Projekt umowy.pdf — “wykonawca oświadcza, że posiada wiedzę, uprawnienia i doświadczenie zawodowe gwarantujące wykonanie umowy z należytą starannością. 6. Wykonawca oświadcza, że dostarczany przez niego przedmiot umowy jest kompletny, fabryc…”
- 2Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia-sig.pdf — “dotyczącym zagadnień formalno-prawnych: Emilia Michałowska, tel. (41) 342-13-44. Kontakt z ww. pracownikami odbywać się będzie w godzinach urzędowania od $7^{30}$ do $15^{30}$ od poniedziałku do piątku. Jednocześnie zama…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the purchase, delivery, and configuration of ICT infrastructure as part of the "Cybersecure Government" government program.
The statement of work and core deliverables include:
- ICT Infrastructure Purchase and Delivery: This encompasses computer-related equipment, network infrastructure, servers, network routers, and software packages and information systems.
- Specific Equipment and Software:
- Expansion of Palo Alto firewalls through the purchase and delivery of three new PA-440 devices, including annual subscriptions and support for three branch offices.
- Fifteen routers for buses that use SIM cards, along with external antennas and their installation.
- A Privileged Access Management (PAM) tool, which should be a software solution running on virtual machines. This PAM solution must be an All-In-One solution that does not require integration with existing network infrastructure or additional licenses, and must be deployable in a trusted zone using reverse proxy functionality.
- Installation and Configuration Services: Installation services for computer equipment and information processing are required.
- Support and Warranty: The tender requires a 24-month warranty, technical support and service for delivered products, and expert technical assistance.
- Maintenance Tools and Processes: The contractor must provide tools and support processes that enable the detection and prediction of failures, automatic diagnostics, remote opening of service tickets, provision of product security tips, and self-dispatching of parts. A cybersecurity assessment is also expected.
- On-site Diagnostics: The ability to extend the manufacturer's warranty and provide on-site hardware diagnostics in the event of a failure is a requirement.
- Performance Period: The entire scope of work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of signing the agreement.
Sources
- 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia-sig.pdf — “KRAJOWY PLAN ODBUDOWY ŚWIĘTOKRZYSKI URZĄD WOJEWÓDZKI W KIELCACH Rzeczpospolita Polska Sfinansowane przez Unię Europejską NextGenerationEU Znak: AG.I.272.1.14.2026 SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIEΝΙΑ (SWZ) w postępowaniu o u…”
- 2Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Specyfikacja techniczna oferowanego sprzętu.pdf — “(WIOS) 1 sztuka. Producent: Proszę podać: Nazwa i typ Proszę podać: produktu Spełnia wszystkie parametry opisane w Opisie przedmiotu zamówienia, punkt 6 TAK/NIE* 7. Rozbudowa firewalli Palo Alto poprzez zakup i dostarcze…”
- 3Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia - aktualny.pdf — “24-miesięcznej gwarancji, zgodnie z którą dostawca/wykonawca musi zapewnić wsparcie techniczne i serwis dla dostarczonego i aktywnego produktu; zapewnienia pomocy technicznej eksperta. 1.Specyfikacja rozwiązania Zarządza…”
- 4Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdf — “dostawca/wykonawca musi zapewnić wsparcie techniczne i serwis dla dostarczonego i aktywnego produktu; zapewnienia pomocy technicznej eksperta. 1.Specyfikacja rozwiązania Zarządzanie dostępem uprzywilejowanym Wykonawca mo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia - aktualny.pdf1.8 MBPDF
- Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.pdf774 KBPDF
- Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia-sig.pdf1.2 MBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.