Published

    Zakup dysków do macierzy.

    Notice number: 00558197-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandŚląski Urząd Wojewódzki w KatowicachGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Śląski Urząd Wojewódzki w Katowicach
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for the purchase and delivery of four new 19.2TB FCM 4 (IBM code: ADSG) disks specifically for the expansion of an IBM FlashSystem 7300 disk array, to be delivered to Śląski Urząd Wojewódzki in Katowice. The disks must be brand new, original IBM, non-regenerated, CE marked, authorized for sale in the European market, and sourced from an official manufacturer's sales channel. Critical technical requirements include identical technical parameters, full compatibility, the same support level, and a warranty period no shorter than the existing IBM 7300 array disks, along with being mounted in identical dedicated frames and ready for use without additional licenses. Offers must be submitted electronically via the e-Procurement Platform by September 15, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with a maximum contract execution period of six weeks from contract conclusion, but no later than December 15, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: 15/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Opening Date: 15/09/2026 at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: 90 days from the offer submission deadline, which is until 13/12/2026. The contracting authority may request an extension of this period for up to an additional 60 days.
    • Maximum Contract Execution Period: Up to 6 weeks from the date the contract is concluded. This execution period also serves as a non-price criterion for evaluating offers.

    The exact contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly fixed dates but are contingent on the date of contract conclusion and the subsequent 6-week execution period. No other key milestones or phases are mentioned.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS154-00558197-pl.pdf — “załącznik nr 4 do SWZ. 6) Przedmiotowe środki dowodowe, o których mowa w Rozdziale III SWZ (jeśli dotyczy) 7) Zobowiązanie innego podmiotu, o którym mowa w Rozdziale XVI pkt 4 ppkt 1) SWZ, zgodnie z załącznikiem nr 8 do…
    • 2Zmiana ogłoszenia o zamówieniu_2026-OJS155-00563371-pl.pdf — “środków dowodowych. 7) Jeżeli Wykonawca nie złoży przedmiotowych środków dowodowych lub złożone przedmiotowe środki dowodowe są niekompletne, Zamawiający wezwie do ich złożenia lub uzupełnienia w wyznaczonym terminie. Po…
    • 3SWZ BAI.272.34.2026-wer. edyt.docx — “dnia 15.09.2026 r. do godziny 10:00. O terminie złożenia oferty decyduje czas pełnego przeprocesowania transakcji na Platformie https://ezamowienia.gov.pl Otwarcie ofert nastąpi w dniu 15.09.2026 r. o godzinie 10:30. Otw…
    • 4SWZ BAI.272.34.2026.docx — “dnia 15.09.2026 r. do godziny 10:00. O terminie złożenia oferty decyduje czas pełnego przeprocesowania transakcji na Platformie https://ezamowienia.gov.pl Otwarcie ofert nastąpi w dniu 15.09.2026 r. o godzinie 10:30. Otw…

    • Documents in a foreign language must be submitted with a Polish translation.
    • Evidentiary documents must contain at least all technical, operational, and functional parameters required by the Contracting Authority as per Annex 2 to the SWZ.
    • Disks must have technical parameters identical to the disks in the Contracting Authority's IBM 7300 arrays.
    • Disks must be fully compatible with the Contracting Authority's IBM 7300 arrays.
    • Disks must have the same level of support as the disks in the Contracting Authority's IBM 7300 arrays.
    • Disks must have a warranty period no shorter than the disks in the Contracting Authority's IBM 7300 arrays.
    • Disks must be mounted in dedicated frames identical to the disks in the Contracting Authority's IBM 7300 arrays.
    • Disks must be ready for use, not requiring additional licenses or accessories for startup.
    • Devices must be completely new.
    • Devices must be non-regenerated.
    • Devices must be original IBM.
    • Devices must be intended for the Polish/European market.
    • Offered ICT products, services, and processes must not be listed in the recommendation under art. 33 ust. 4 of the Act of July 5, 2018, on the national cybersecurity system, indicating a negative impact on state security.
    • Offered ICT products must not be of a type identified in a decision recognizing a supplier as a high-risk supplier.
    • Equivalent solutions to specified norms, technical assessments, approvals, technical specifications, and technical reference systems are allowed, provided they meet requirements at a level no lower than specified.
    • Electronic submission of offers is required.
    • The e-Procurement Platform (Platforma e-Zamówienia) must be used for submission and opening of offers.
    • Electronic invoicing is allowed.
    • Electronic orders will be used.
    • Electronic payments will be used.
    • If tolerances for technical parameters are allowed, the Contractor must indicate specific parameters within those limits.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ BAI.272.34.2026-wer. edyt.docx — “takich samych lub lepszych parametrach jakościowych w odniesieniu do przedmiotu zamówienia określonego przez Zamawiającego w Załącznikach nr 2 do SWZ. Przedmiotowe środki dowodowe sporządzone w języku obcym przekazuje si…
    • 2SWZ BAI.272.34.2026.docx — “takich samych lub lepszych parametrach jakościowych w odniesieniu do przedmiotu zamówienia określonego przez Zamawiającego w Załącznikach nr 2 do SWZ. Przedmiotowe środki dowodowe sporządzone w języku obcym przekazuje si…
    • 3Zmiana ogłoszenia o zamówieniu_2026-OJS155-00563371-pl.pdf — “środków dowodowych. 7) Jeżeli Wykonawca nie złoży przedmiotowych środków dowodowych lub złożone przedmiotowe środki dowodowe są niekompletne, Zamawiający wezwie do ich złożenia lub uzupełnienia w wyznaczonym terminie. Po…
    • 4Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS154-00558197-pl.pdf — “Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Data otwarcia: 15/09/2026 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Miejsce: Otwarcie ofert nastąpi przy użyciu systemu teleinformatycznego…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • SWZ BAI.272.34.2026.docx.xades
    • espd-request.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in