Published

    Zakup dysków twardych do posiadanego przez Zamawiającego deduplikatora

    Notice number: 00547499-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandWojewództwo Lubelskie - Lubelskie Centrum Innowacji i TechnologiiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Województwo Lubelskie - Lubelskie Centrum Innowacji i Technologii
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the purchase and delivery of nine new SAS SSD hard drives, each with a capacity of 7.68 TB (Model: HSSD-D7G23AN7T6N), along with a compatible disk shelf, specifically designed for the Contracting Authority's existing Huawei Ocean Protect X6000 deduplicator. The scope includes all necessary materials, licenses, accessories, and cabling for connection and commissioning, with all equipment required to be brand new, unused, manufactured within six months of delivery, and sourced from an authorized EU distribution channel. A manufacturer's or authorized service warranty is mandatory, extending at least until January 19, 2029, and must include 9x5 failure reporting with a 3-business-day repair or replacement commitment. Delivery is required at the Marshal's Office of the Lublin Voivodeship at Artura Grottgera 4 Street in Lublin, with the contractor responsible for transport, and must be completed within a maximum of 40 calendar days from contract conclusion, a key evaluation criterion. Offers must be submitted electronically via https://lcit.ezamawiajacy.pl/ by September 8, 2026, 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00), using a qualified electronic signature, and will…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following elements:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract is to be concluded in 2026, with the exact start date being the date the last party signs the agreement, or the timestamp of the last qualified electronic signature in the case of an electronic contract.
    • Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated. However, the equipment provided under the contract must be covered by a manufacturer's warranty at least until January 19, 2029.
    • Total Duration: Not explicitly stated for the entire contract.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Offer Submission Deadline: September 8, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Opening Date: September 8, 2026, at 11:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: 90 days, until December 6, 2026.
    • Equipment Delivery: The equipment must be delivered within a maximum of 40 calendar days from the date of contract conclusion. Points are awarded based on delivery time: up to 20 days (20 points), 21 to 30 days (10 points), and 31 to 40 days (0 points).

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 3 - Istotne postanowienia umowy.pdf — “Fundusze Europejskie dla Lubelskiego Rzeczpospolita Dofinansowane przez Polska Unię Europejską lubelskie Smakuj życie! OZP.26.1.53.2026.JKO Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ Istotne postanowienia umowy zawarta w dniu pomiędzy: Wojew…
    • 22026-OJS151-00547499-pl.pdf — “do 20 dni kalendarzowych od podpisania umowy - 20 pkt., - od 21 dni kalendarzowych do 30 dni kalendarzowych od podpisania umowy 10 pkt. - od 31 dni kalendarzowych do 40 dni kalendarzowych od podpisania umowy, przy czym t…

    • The documents indicate that such criteria would be specified in the relevant announcement or tender documents.
    • General annual turnover over a specified number of financial years.
    • Average annual turnover over a specified number of years.
    • Specific annual turnover in the business area covered by the contract over a required number of financial years.
    • Average annual turnover in the specific area over a specified number of years.
    • Financial ratios, with the current values of the required ratio(s).
    • Professional indemnity insurance for a specified amount.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 4 - Oświadczenie JEDZ.docx — “lub bycie członkiem określonej organizacji, aby mieć możliwość świadczenia usługi, o której mowa, w państwie siedziby wykonawcy? Jeżeli odnośna dokumentacja jest dostępna w formie elektronicznej, proszę wskazać: | [] Tak…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 4 - Oświadczenie JEDZ.docx
    • espd-request.xml
    • Załącznik nr 8 - Oświadczenie dotyczące elementów ICT.docx

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in