Published
Zakup energii elektrycznej dla potrzeb Grupy Zakupowej w okresie od 01.01.2027 r. do 31.12.2028 r.
Notice number: 00587450-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejskie Wodociągi Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract is the purchase of electricity during the performance period of the contract, i.e. from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2028, for a total of 149 PPE amounting to 11 412,500 MWh, including 5 706,250 MWh in 2027 and 5 706,250 MWh in 2028. The subject of this contract is the purchase of electricity during the performance period of the contract, i.e. from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2028, for a total of 149 PPE amounting to 11 412,500 MWh, including 5 706,250 MWh in 2027 and 5 706,250 MWh in 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.