Published
Zakup energii elektrycznej na 2027 i 2028 rok
Notice number: 00588986-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto gniezno
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract is the purchase of electricity for the year 2027/2028 for the facilities indicated by the Contracting Authority, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 10 April 1997 – Energy Law. The Contracting Authority carries out the process of changing the electricity supplier systematically since 2011. The above contract is conducted in the procedure for the next change of the electricity supplier on the basis of generally applicable provisions of law. Subject of the contract: estimated demand for electricity: volume for 2027 up to 1,262,500.00 kWh, volume for 2028 up to 1,337,500.00 kW. Total volume of the contract covered by the contract up to 2,600,000.00 kWh. In accordance with the estimated consumption of electricity, compiled in Appendix No 1 to the SWZ (hereinafter: OPZ). In the event of differences in sums contained in Appendix No 1 and this SWZ, the volume specified in the SWZ applies. The subject of this contract is the purchase of electricity for the year 2027/2028 for the facilities indicated by the Contracting Authority, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 10 April 1997 – Energy Law. The Contracting Authority carries out the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.