Published
Zakup energii elektrycznej w ilości szacunkowej 30 000 MWh w okresie od 01.01.2027r. do 31.12.2028r. dla obiektów Spółki "Wodociągi Kieleckie"
Notice number: 00554712-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- "Wodociągi Kieleckie" Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the purchase of electricity in an estimated quantity of 30,000 MWh in the period from 01.01.2027 (the planned start date of electricity supplies) to 31.12.2028 for the facilities of the Company "Wodociągi Kieleckie", in accordance with the provisions of the Energy Law Act of April 10, 1997 (consolidated text Journal of Laws of 2026, item 43 as amended). The Contracting Authority indicates that this is an estimated quantity of energy, whereas the Contracting Authority will pay for the actual amount of energy delivered in the indicated period. The Contracting Authority reserves the right that the above estimated quantity of electricity purchase may be increased or decreased by 10% during the execution period of the subject of the contract. The Contractor shall not have any claim against the Contracting Authority due to the non-take-up of the expected amount of energy. The technical parameters of the electricity must meet the requirements defined in the Energy Law Act of April 10, 1997 (consolidated text Journal of Laws of 2026, item 43 as amended), the implementing regulations to this Act, and Polish Standards. The Contractor selected in the procedure…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.