Published
Zakup i dostawa 4 szt. panoramicznych monitorów
Notice number: 08df0261-374b-1ed1-b346-0300010166ab
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Wielkopolski Urząd Wojewódzki w Poznaniu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the purchase and delivery of four panoramic monitors, requiring adherence to applicable regulations, including the Regulation of the Minister of Development of June 2, 2016, for electrical equipment, and mandatory "CE" marking for compliance. Bidders must submit offers electronically via the designated platform by September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, utilizing specific browsers and software, and signing documents with a qualified, trusted, or personal electronic signature. The contract mandates a minimum 24-month warranty from the acceptance protocol date, with delivery of the monitors required within 21 calendar days following contract conclusion. Acceptance tests will be conducted within two working days of delivery, and payment will be processed within 30 days upon receipt of a correctly issued invoice. While no specific financial standing requirements are stated, the offer binding period extends until October 6, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following elements:
- Contract Start Date: Not explicitly stated, as the "WZÓR UMOWY" (Contract Template) indicates the date will be filled in upon signing. However, the delivery term commences on the day following the conclusion of the agreement.
- Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated. The documents refer to a "termin zakończenia umowy" (contract completion date) in the context of potential changes to the agreement but do not provide a specific end date.
- Total Duration: Not stated as a single overall duration.
- Key Milestones or Phases:
- Deadline for submitting offers: September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- Opening of offers: September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM.
- Offer binding period: until October 6, 2026.
- Conclusion of the contract: Not earlier than 5 days from the date of sending the notification of the selection of the most advantageous offer (if communicated electronically) or 10 days (if communicated otherwise), subject to art. 308 ust. 3 of the act.
- Delivery of the subject of the contract: within 21 calendar days from the day following the conclusion of the agreement.
- Acceptance tests by the ordering party: up to 2 working days from the date of delivery of the subject of the contract.
- Replacement of faulty units (if detected during tests): no later than 5 working days from the date of notification.
- Issuance of invoice: no earlier than the date of signing the acceptance protocol without comments.
- Payment term: up to 30 days from the date the ordering party receives a correctly issued invoice.
Sources
- 1załącznik nr 3 wzór umowy.pdf — “Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ 1 / 10 WZÓR UMOWY zawarta w dniu ………………….. pomiędzy: Wielkopolskim Urzędem Wojewódzkim w Poznaniu z siedzibą w Poznaniu, al. Niepodległości 16/18, 61-713 Poznań, NIP 778 10 12 911, REGON 000514331,…”
- 2SWZ monitory 24.08.2026-sig.pdf — “OA-VII.272.5.5.47.2026.11 1 WIELKOPOLSKI URZĄD WOJEWÓDZKI W POZNANIU al. Niepodległości 16/18, 61-713 Poznań SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego prowadzonego w trybie podstaw…”
- 32026_BZP 00404876_01.pdf — “zmiany umowy wymagają formy pisemnej pod rygorem nieważności. 2. Zamawiający przewiduje możliwość wprowadzenia zmian do umowy zgodnie z przesłankami art. 455 ustawy. 3. Zamawiający przewiduje możliwość wprowadzenia zmian…”
- Use of the electronic platform: https://poznan-uw.logintrade.net/rejestracja/ustawowe.html for communication and offer submission.
- Maximum file size for uploads via the platform: 125 MB.
- Proceeding language: Polish; documents in foreign languages require translation into Polish.
- Supported internet browsers: Internet Explorer 10 and newer.
- Supported internet browsers: Edge.
- Supported internet browsers: Google Chrome.
- Supported internet browsers: Mozilla Firefox.
- Supported internet browsers: Opera.
- Supported internet browsers: Safari.
- Required technical equipment: Internet access.
- Required technical equipment: Browser support for XMLHttpRequest – ajax protocol.
- Required technical equipment: Enabled JavaScript.
- Recommended internet connection speed: above 500 KB/s.
- Required technical equipment: Installed Acrobat Reader.
- Required technical equipment: Installed Java SE Runtime Environment 6 Update 24 or newer.
- Document submission format: Electronic format as specified by Art. 18 of the Act of February 17, 2005, on the computerization of the activities of entities performing public tasks.
- Recommended document format: .pdf.
- Permitted compression formats for documents: .zip.
- Permitted compression formats for documents: .7z.
- Required signature for electronic documents: Qualified electronic signature.
- Required signature for electronic documents: Trusted signature.
- Required signature for electronic documents: Personal signature.
- Recommended signature format for .pdf documents with a qualified electronic signature: PADES.
- Recommended signature format for other document formats with a qualified electronic signature: XAdES.
- Recommended signature format for .xml documents with a qualified electronic signature: XAdES (Enveloped).
Sources
- 1SWZ monitory 24.08.2026-sig.pdf — “komunikatu kończy proces składania oferty oraz skutkuje jego przekazaniem do Zamawiającego. 11. Maksymalny rozmiar plików przesyłanych za pośrednictwem platformy wynosi 125 MB. 12. Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia pr…”
- 22026_BZP 00404876_01.pdf — “umowa ramowa dotyczy projektu lub programu współfinansowanego ze środków Unii Europejskiej: Nie 2.16.) Tryb udzielenia zamówienia wraz z podstawą prawną Zamówienie udzielane jest w trybie podstawowym na podstawie: art. 2…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 08deff57-351f-e227-68d1-700001aea896_ogłoszenie_o_zamówineiu_25.08.2026117 KB2026
- 2026_BZP 00404876_01.pdf117 KBPDF
- załącznik nr 2a oświadczenie wykonawcy podwykonawcy dotyczące przesłanek wykluczenia.doc60 KBDOC
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.