Published
Zakup i dostawa: Część 1. macierzy dyskowych
Notice number: 00554805-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Ministerstwo Rolnictwa i Rozwoju Wsi
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the purchase and delivery of two new, unused disk arrays, complete with all required software, licenses, and manufacturer-recommended components for full operation, along with their comprehensive implementation and ongoing service. The disk arrays must exclusively utilize NVMe Flash or NVMe SSD drives, prohibit HDD, QLC, or cMLC disks, and feature a maximum 4U base enclosure height, managed by a minimum of two active-active controllers communicating via 100G RDMA ports. Key functionalities include thin provisioning, inline deduplication and compression, dynamic volume resizing, I/O operation limits management, and support for a broad range of operating systems including Windows Server, Red Hat Linux, SUSE Linux, HPUX 11, and VMware vSphere ESX. The scope also mandates installation in a standard 19” RACK cabinet, provision of post-implementation documentation, and a minimum 36-month warranty including ProSupport with Next Business Day On-Site response and access to firmware updates, with warranty contact and implementation services exclusively in Polish. Offers must remain valid for 90 days, with a submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 11:00:00…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following elements:
- Offer validity period: 90 days.
- Deadline for submitting offers: September 11, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Public opening of offers: September 11, 2026, at 11:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
Regarding specific performance timelines:
- For the "macierz" contract, the Contractor must deliver the equipment, documentation, and implement it within 30 working days from the date of concluding the agreement. The warranty service for this contract is for the period specified in the Contractor's offer.
- For the "serwery" contract, the Contractor must deliver the equipment within 60 days from the date of concluding the agreement. Additionally, the Service must be delivered within 7 working days from the date of equipment acceptance.
- Working days are defined as Monday to Friday, excluding public holidays.
The explicit contract start date, end date, and total duration are not stated in the provided documents, beyond the reference to the "date of concluding the agreement" for the start of performance timelines.
Sources
- 12026-OJS153-00554805-pl.pdf — “zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Opis gwarancji finansowej: Zamawiający wymaga…”
- 2zał. nr 1 do SWZ - projekt umowy_macierz.pdf — “o którym mowa w art. 125 ust. 1 Ustawy, lub podmiotowe środki dowodowe dotyczące tego podwykonawcy. 6. W przypadku, o którym mowa w ust. 5, jeżeli wobec podwykonawcy zachodzą podstawy wykluczenia, Zamawiający żąda, aby W…”
- 3zał. nr 2 do SWZ - projekt umowy_serwery.pdf — “w terminie określonym przez Zamawiającego zastąpił tego podwykonawcę pod rygorem niedopuszczenia podwykonawcy do realizacji części Przedmiotu Umowy. § 4. Terminy realizacji Umowy 1. Wykonawca zobowiązuje się dostarczyć S…”
The qualification criteria primarily focus on technical and professional capacity, such as experience with past deliveries of a certain value.
Sources
- 12026-OJS153-00554805-pl.pdf — “postępowaniu, albo oświadczenia o przynależności do tej samej grupy kapitałowej wraz z dokumentami lub informacjami potwierdzającymi przygotowanie oferty, oferty częściowej lub wniosku o dopuszczenie do udziału w postępo…”
- 2SWZ macierz_serwery.pdf — “na podstawie decyzji w sprawie wpisu na listę rozstrzygającej o zastosowaniu środka o którym mowa w art. 1 pkt. 3 tejże ustawy; c) których jednostką dominującą w rozumieniu art. 3 ust. 1 pkt. 37 ustawy z dnia 29 września…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- zał. nr 2 do SWZ - projekt umowy_serwery.pdf173 KBPDF
- Załączniki nr 3-9 do SWZ.docx151 KBDOCX
- SWZ macierz_serwery.pdf323 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.