Published
Dostawa fabrycznie nowego sprzętu komputerowego i elektronicznego do pracowni technik programista oraz pracowni logistycznej w Zespole Szkół im. Jana Kasprowicza w Sztumie
Notice number: 00586415-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Starostwo Powiatowe w Sztumie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the comprehensive purchase and delivery of brand-new computer and electronic equipment specifically for the programmer technician and logistics laboratories at the School Complex named after Jan Kasprowicz in Sztum. The scope encompasses a broad range of items, including computer sets, all-in-one PCs, monitors, keyboards, mice, speakers, headphones, webcams, pendrives, 86" interactive monitors, 3D printers with multi-spool feeders, multifunctional printers, tablets, Type I microcontrollers, and a virtual ecosystem. All equipment must be brand new, unused, free from defects, and fully functional, with the contractor responsible for delivery, unloading, and placement into designated rooms. Key technical requirements include compatibility with operating systems such as Windows 11, Windows Server (2016, 2019, 2022), macOS, various 64-bit Linux distributions, Android, and iOS, alongside support for specific networking protocols, data management functionalities like deduplication and incremental backup, and open standards. A minimum 60-month warranty is required for certain items, with repair services to include pickup and delivery within 14 days, and offers must…
TENDER BRIEF
The documents explicitly state information related to the tender process timeline, but not the contract timeline itself (contract start date, end date, total duration, or key milestones/phases of the contract).
The available information includes:
- The offer must remain valid for 90 days.
- The deadline for submitting offers is 30/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) for one part of the order, and 06/10/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) for another part.
- The public opening of offers is scheduled for 30/09/2026 at 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00) for one part, and 06/10/2026 at 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00) for another part.
- The offer binding period starts on the day the offer submission deadline expires.
- The deadline for being bound by the offer is specified as 2026-12-28 for one part of the order, and 2027-01-03 for another part.
- There is a criterion for "delivery period" which can be up to 21 days, up to 30 days, or up to 45 days. However, this is a performance criterion for delivery, not the overall contract duration.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 12026-OJS163-00586415-pl.pdf — “który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Data otwarcia: 30/09/2026 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Informacje dodatkowe: Termin związ…”
- 214_SWZ_RI.272.17.2026.MC_ZMIANY_CZERWONE.pdf — “dokument dotyczy większej liczby modeli lub konfiguracji, Wykonawca powinien wskazać w sposób jednoznaczny informacje odnoszące się do oferowanego modelu lub konfiguracji. 6. W razie użycia w OPZ sformułowania „dołączyć…”
- 312_2026-OJS166-00593709-pl.pdf — “Z treści gwarancji lub poręczenia musi jednocześnie wynikać: nazwa zleceniodawcy (wykonawcy), beneficjenta gwarancji lub poręczenia (zamawiającego), gwaranta lub poręczyciela (podmiotu udzielającego gwarancji lub poręcze…”
- Windows 11
- Windows Server 2016
- Windows Server 2019
- Windows Server 2022
- macOS (Intel and Apple Silicon processors)
- Linux (64-bit distributions: Ubuntu 20.04, 22.04, 24.04, Debian, AlmaLinux, RHEL)
- Android
- iOS
- Cloud-based management platform (for Android and iOS)
- Microsoft Internet Explorer (for portal access)
- Microsoft Edge (for portal access)
- Mozilla Firefox (for portal access)
- Google Chrome (for portal access)
- Safari (for portal access)
- Deduplication of data
- Incremental backup
- Differential backup
- File versioning
- TCP/IP (including IPv6)
- TLS 1.2 (minimum protocol version)
- TLS_ECDHE_ECDSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384 (cipher suite)
- TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384 (cipher suite)
- TLS_DHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384 (cipher suite)
- DMTF WS-MAN 1.0.0 (open standard)
- DASH 1.2.0 (open standard)
Sources
- 11_OPZ_Starostwo_Sztum.pdf — “rejestru oraz defragmentacji dysku • optymalizacja w chwili startu systemu operacyjnego, przed jego całkowitym uruchomieniem • możliwość zaplanowania optymalizacje na wskazanych stacjach klienckich • instruktaż stanowisk…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- 3_FORMULARZ_OFERTOWY.docx204 KBDOCX
- 2026-OJS163-00586415-pl.pdf212 KBPDF
- espd-request.xml136 KBXML
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.