Published

    Zakup i dostawa hełmów kuloodpornych w ilości 23 500 szt.- umowa ramowa

    Notice number: 00584575-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandKomenda główna policjiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Komenda główna policji
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for the purchase and delivery of 23,500 bulletproof helmets, with detailed technical specifications outlined in Appendix No. 2 to the SWZ, aligning with CPV code 35813000-6. The contract requires adherence to technical standards such as PN-V-87001:2011 for the helmets, allowing for equivalent solutions that must be duly proven. For offer submission, contractors must utilize specific technical infrastructure, including recommended browsers (MS Internet Explorer, Firefox), Java 1.8.0_65 or newer, Szafir SDK/Host, and a qualified electronic signature (PAdES format recommended for PDF documents), along with defined computer and internet access specifications and a broad range of accepted file formats. The framework agreement will remain valid for a maximum period of 48 months from its conclusion or until allocated financial resources are depleted, with specific delivery timelines to be determined in subsequent executive agreements.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract timeline details are as follows:

    • Contract start date: The agreement becomes binding from the date of its conclusion/signing.
    • Contract end date: The framework agreement will remain valid until the financial resources allocated for the implementation of orders are exhausted, but not longer than 48 months from the date of conclusion.
    • Total duration: The maximum duration of the contract is 48 months.
    • Key milestones or phases: A final contract completion date is required, to be measured in days from the signing of the contract, but the specific number of days is not stated.

    Sources

    • 1Projekt umowy ramowej hełmy 27072026.pdf — “to rozumieć asortyment określony w ust. 3. 5. Postanowienia Umowy obowiązują z dniem zawarcia. 6. Za dzień roboczy uważa się dni od poniedziałku do piątku w godzinach $9^{00}-15^{00}$ (z wyjątkiem dni ustawowo wolnych od…
    • 2umowa wykonawcza hełmy 28072026.pdf — “termin jego przeprowadzenia zostanie uzgodniony w trybie roboczym przez Zamawiającego z ITB MORATEX" i Wykonawcę. Protokół odbioru ilościowo-jakościowego dostawy zostanie sporządzony w trzech jednobrzmiących egzemplarzac…

    • MS Internet Explorer (recommended browser for offer submission)
    • Firefox (recommended browser, manufacturer-supported version, for offer submission)
    • Java 1.8.0_65 or newer (32-bit, allowing session cookies, supporting encryption)
    • Szafir SDK (dedicated component)
    • Szafir Host (application)
    • Qualified electronic signature (PAdES format recommended for PDF documents)
    • Internet access (guaranteed bandwidth not less than 512 kb/s)
    • PC or MAC computer (minimum 2GB RAM)
    • Intel IV 2GHZ processor
    • Ms Windows 7 operating system or newer
    • Mac Os x 10.4 operating system or newer
    • Linux operating system or newer
    • Internet browser supporting TLS 1.2 (Internet Explorer minimum version 10.0)
    • JavaScript (enabled)
    • Acrobat Reader or other PDF-supporting program
    • PN-V-87001:2011 (Polish standard for technical requirements, with allowance for equivalent solutions that must be proven)
    • Accepted file formats: txt
    • Accepted file formats: rtf
    • Accepted file formats: pdf
    • Accepted file formats: xps
    • Accepted file formats: odt
    • Accepted file formats: ods
    • Accepted file formats: odp
    • Accepted file formats: doc
    • Accepted file formats: xls
    • Accepted file formats: ppt
    • Accepted file formats: docx
    • Accepted file formats: xlsx
    • Accepted file formats: pptx
    • Accepted file formats: csv
    • Accepted file formats: jpg
    • Accepted file formats: jpeg
    • Accepted file formats: tif
    • Accepted file formats: tiff
    • Accepted file formats: geotiff
    • Accepted file formats: png
    • Accepted file formats: svg
    • Accepted file formats: wav
    • Accepted file formats: mp3
    • Accepted file formats: avi
    • Accepted file formats: mpg
    • Accepted file formats: mpeg
    • Accepted file formats: mp4
    • Accepted file formats: m4a
    • Accepted file formats: mpeg4
    • Accepted file formats: ogg
    • Accepted file formats: ogv
    • Accepted file formats: zip
    • Accepted file formats: tar
    • Accepted file formats: gz
    • Accepted file formats: gzip
    • Accepted file formats: 7z
    • Accepted file formats: html
    • Accepted file formats: xhtml
    • Accepted file formats: css
    • Accepted file formats: xml
    • Accepted file formats: xsd
    • Accepted file formats: gml
    • Accepted file formats: rng
    • Accepted file formats: xsl
    • Accepted file formats: xslt
    • Accepted file formats: TSL
    • Accepted file formats: XMLsig
    • Accepted file formats: XAdES
    • Accepted file formats: PAdES
    • Accepted file formats: CAdES
    • Accepted file formats: ASIC
    • Accepted file formats: XMLenc

    Sources

    • 1SWZ_136 Cut 26 EZ hełmy OiB.docx — “odp, doc, xls, ppt, docx, xlsx, pptx, csv, jpg, jpeg, tif, tiff, geotiff, png, svg, wav, mp3, avi, mpg, mpeg, mp4, m4a, mpeg4, ogg, ogv, zip, tar, gz, gzip, 7z, html, xhtml, css, xml, xsd, gml, rng, xsl, xslt, TSL, XMLsi…
    • 2KGP_hełmy_wniosek_o_zmianę_warunków_udziału.T.T.pdf — “treści Specyfikacji Warunków Zamówienia (SWZ) w zakresie warunków udziału w postępowaniu tj. postanowień odnoszących się do opisu warunku udziału w postępowaniu, dotyczącego zdolności technicznej lub zawodowej (Rozdział…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • 2026-OJS149-00541922-pl-ts.pdf
    • KGP_hełmy_wniosek_o_zmianę_warunków_udziału.T.T.pdf
    • KGP_odwołanie_hełmy_17082026.T.pdf

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in