Published

    1. Zakup i dostawa PROTEZ TRZONÓW KRĘGOSŁUPA

    Notice number: 00606489-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSzpital Specjalistyczny im. Stefana Żeromskiego SPZOZ w KrakowieGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Stefana Żeromskiego SPZOZ w Krakowie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the purchase and delivery of SPINE COLUMN STEM PROSTHESES, in accordance with the schedule in Appendix No. 1 and 1a to the SWZ. A/ Cervical spine vertebral body prosthesis, B/ Thoracic and lumbar spine vertebral body prosthesis. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is included in Appendix No. 1 and 1a to the SWZ. A deposit consisting of 2 sets respectively for point A/ and B/. Training for medical and nursing staff - 10 persons. The offered subject of the contract must be approved for marketing and use in accordance with applicable regulations, in particular in accordance with: 1) the Act of 7 April 2022 on medical devices (i.e. Journal of Laws No. 2024, item 1620), 2) REGULATION (EU) 2017/745 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 5 April 2017 on medical devices, amending Directive 2001/83/EC, Regulations (EC) No 178/2002 and (EC) No 1223/2009 and repealing Council Directives 90/385/EEC and 93/42/EEC (MDR) or Directive 93/42/EEC of the Council using the transitional period established on the basis of REGULATION (EU) 2023/607 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 March 2023 amending Regulations (EU) 2017/745…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in