Published
1. Zakup i dostawa PROTEZ TRZONÓW KRĘGOSŁUPA
Notice number: 00555398-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Stefana Żeromskiego SPZOZ w Krakowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the purchase and delivery of SPINAL BODY PROSTHESES, in accordance with the list in Annex No. 1 and 1a to the ToR. A/ Prosthesis of the cervical spine body, B/ Prosthesis of the thoracic and lumbar spine body. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is contained in Annex No. 1 and 1a to the ToR. The set is delivered each time for the planned surgery. Training of medical and nursing staff - 10 persons. The offered subject of the contract must be approved for marketing and use in accordance with applicable regulations, in particular in accordance with: 1) The Act of 7 April 2022 on medical devices (i.e. Journal of Laws 2024, item 1620), 2) REGULATION (EU) 2017/745 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 5 April 2017 on medical devices, amending Directive 2001/83/EC, Regulation (EC) No 178/2002 and Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009, and repealing Council Directives 90/385/EEC and 93/42/EEC (MDR) or Council Directive 93/42/EEC using the transitional period established under Regulation (EU) 2023/607 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 March 2023 amending Regulations (EU) 2017/745 and (EU) 2017/746 as regards transitional…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.