Published
Zakup i dostawa kamizelek kuloodpornych typu plate carrier w ilości 8000 szt.- umowa ramowa
Notice number: 00585045-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Komenda główna policji
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a maximum of three contractors for a framework agreement covering the purchase and delivery of 8,000 brand new plate carrier bulletproof vests. The core scope involves successive deliveries under executive contracts, requiring all items to be manufactured no earlier than the current year and to comply with detailed specifications in Annex No. 1, including quantities for individual sizes. A key deliverable mandates the contractor to supply a prototype of the offered item in size L within 10 days of signing the agreement, ensuring all deliveries maintain uniformity and integrity according to manufacturer recommendations. The framework agreement will remain in effect for a maximum of 48 months or until allocated financial resources are depleted. While there are no pre-defined minimum financial standing requirements, the Contracting Authority may request specific documentation if a limited liability company's offer exceeds twice its share capital.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following details:
- Framework Agreement Duration: The framework agreement will be in effect from its conclusion date until the allocated financial resources for orders are depleted, but for a maximum period of 48 months.
- Executive Contract Completion: The final completion deadline for the executive contract is specified as a certain number of days following the signing of the contract. However, the exact number of days is not provided.
- Key Milestones (Application Phase):
- The deadline for submitting applications for participation is either 20/08/2026 at 10:00, 25/08/2026 at 10:00, or 15/09/2026 at 10:00.
- The opening and review of applications for participation is scheduled for 20/08/2026 at 10:30.
Sources
- 1Projekt umowy ramowej kamizelki.pdf — “jest o przedmiocie umowy, bez bliższego oznaczenia należy przez to rozumieć asortyment określony w ust. 3. 5. Postanowienia Umowy obowiązują z dniem zawarcia. 6. Za dzień roboczy uważa się dni od poniedziałku do piątku w…”
- 2kamizelki Umowa wykonawcza Projeky z OiB prototyp uwagi.pdf — “wysyłając informację o planowanej dacie dostawy podając ilość i nazwę przedmiotu przygotowanego do dostawy. 4. Przedmiot umowy zostanie oznakowany i dostarczony przez Wykonawcę w standardowych opakowaniach, bezzwrotnych,…”
- 32026-OJS157-00568943-pl-ts.pdf — “winien dołączyć do oferty): Komenda Główna Policji Narodowy Bank Polski O/O Warszawa 07 1010 1010 0071 2613 9120 0000 z dopiskiem wadium - nr sprawy 142/Cut/26/EZ Termin składania wniosków o dopuszczenie do udziału: 25/0…”
- 42026-OJS163-00585045-pl-ts.pdf — “winien dołączyć do oferty): Komenda Główna Policji Narodowy Bank Polski O/O Warszawa 07 1010 1010 0071 2613 9120 0000 z dopiskiem wadium - nr sprawy 142/Cut/26/EZ Termin składania wniosków o dopuszczenie do udziału: 15/0…”
- 52026-OJS149-00542767-pl-ts.pdf — “Główna Policji Narodowy Bank Polski O/O Warszawa 07 1010 1010 0071 2613 9120 0000 z dopiskiem wadium - nr sprawy 142/Cut/26/EZ Termin składania wniosków o dopuszczenie do udziału: 20/08/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wsc…”
- 6SWZ_142 Cut 26 EZ kamizelki PC OiB.docx — “składania wniosków o dopuszczenie do udziału w postępowaniu: Wniosek o dopuszczenie do udziału w postępowaniu wraz ze wszystkimi wymaganymi oświadczeniami i dokumentami, należy złożyć do dnia …20 08…. 2026 r. do godz. 10…”
- The documents refer to the general concept of "financial or economic standing" (sytuacji finansowej lub ekonomicznej) in relation to conditions for participation and the ability to rely on the resources of other entities
- If a limited liability company's offer exceeds twice its share capital, the Contracting Authority may request a specific document before signing the agreement, but this is not a general financial standing requirement for all bidders or a pre-defined minimum
Sources
- 1SWZ_142 Cut 26 EZ kamizelki PC OiB.docx — “może żądać przed zawarciem umowy w sprawie zamówienia publicznego kopii umowy regulującej współpracę tych Wykonawców. Warunek dotyczący uprawnień do prowadzenia określonej działalności gospodarczej lub zawodowej, o który…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Projekt umowy ramowej kamizelki.pdf599 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 3 do umowy ramowej.doc51 KBDOC
- 2026-OJS149-00542767-pl-ts.pdf165 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.