Published

    Część 1. Zakup i dostawa kontenerów hakowych, na wyposażenie PSZOK.

    Notice number: 00561180-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina ŁyseGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Łyse
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    - Hook container KP 7 3500x1700x1200mm REINFORCED – 4 pcs. Payload: minimum load capacity 6,000 kg. Construction: hook at a height of 1200 mm, attachments for hook loader DIN30720, sheets: bottom from 5 mm, sides from 3 mm, front wall – from 5 mm. runner spacing: 1020 mm, stiffener spacing: 750 mm, horizontal reinforcements in the floor between stiffeners, equipped with rear side-opening doors, split 50/50 equipped with running rollers 160 mm diameter and 200 mm length, equipped with a system of hooks for tarpaulin or load securing net, all welds of the supporting structure made with continuous seams, side walls may be bent into a semi-round shape loading system - universal version adapted to cooperate with the hook device (hook height 1200 mm) and gate devices compliant with DIN30720, anti-corrosion protection - primer and topcoat green according to RAL 6018 palette or similar Intended use - segregated municipal waste. - Open hook container KP 12 - 3700x2000x1600mm – 2 pcs. floor thickness: 3.0 mm side thickness: 3.0 mm lower rails - IP 160 - steel channel 160 mm rear rollers - thick-walled pipe 160x220x5 mm bottom reinforcement - C-profile 80x50x3 mm side reinforcement -…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in