Published
Zakup i dostawa mieszanki niezwiązanej z kruszywa naturalnego
Notice number: 08df09ac-fd65-9854-ab56-9400018ac3fd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto łuków
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Purchase and delivery of unbound mixture of natural aggregate 1. The subject of the contract is the purchase, transport, and successive delivery together with unloading of an unbound mixture of crushed natural aggregate with a grading 0/31.5 mm in an estimated quantity of 1,820 tonnes, intended for the construction of road subbases and ongoing maintenance of municipal roads within the city of Łuków. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract (hereinafter referred to as OPZ) is attached as Annex No 8 to the SWZ. 2. The offered material must meet the requirements specified in the OPZ, in particular must have parameters no worse than those indicated below: - aggregate size: 0/31.5 mm, - grading category: GA85 or better, - dust content – fraction passing through a sieve of 0.063 mm: f9 or better, - resistance to fragmentation by the Los Angeles method: LA40 or better, - frost resistance: F4 or better, - compliance of the aggregate with PN-EN 13242 or an equivalent standard. 3. The mixture must be homogeneous and free of clay, humus, organic impurities, metal elements, and other impurities that may adversely affect the properties of the layer being constructed. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.