Published
Zakup i dostawa serwerów na potrzeby Uniwersytetu Rolniczego im. Hugona Kołłątaja w Krakowie
Notice number: 00575197-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Rolniczy im. Hugona Kołłątaja w Krakowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the purchase and delivery of two new servers to the Hugon Kołłątaj University of Agriculture in Kraków, manufactured no earlier than 2024 and configured exclusively based on components specified in Attachment No. 1A to SWZ. The servers must meet minimum technical requirements including 2 GB RAM and an Intel IV 2 GHz processor or newer, with compatibility for MS Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, and Linux operating systems. The scope includes transport, physical placement, setup, and a minimum two-hour on-site training for two university employees on the day of delivery, which must occur within 30 calendar days of contract signing. The contractor is responsible for all risks until acceptance and must provide a warranty document and manufacturer's warranty card for each server, with an offer binding period until 2026-12-16.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is not explicitly stated in terms of a contract start date, end date, or total duration. The offer must remain valid for 90 days, with the offer submission deadline on 18/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) and the public opening on 18/09/2026 at 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00). The offer binding date is specified as 2026-12-16. Key milestones or phases of the contract itself are not mentioned, though there is a criterion for a warranty period ranging from 36 to 60 months.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026-sig.pdf — “przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Data otwarcia: 18/09/2026 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Informacje dodatkowe: Termin…”
- min. 2 GB RAM
- Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer
- MS Windows 7 (operating system)
- Mac OS x 10.4 (operating system)
- Linux (operating system)
- Internet browser supporting Javascript (e.g., EDGE, Chrome, FireFox)
- Javascript enabled
- Acceptance of cookies or ability to use local browser memory
- TLS 1.3 protocol for communication with platformazakupowa.pl
- NTP protocol for time synchronization with GUM time servers
- Equipment configured exclusively based on component parts specified in Attachment No. 1A to SWZ
- Electronic invoicing is allowed
- Electronic payments will be used
Sources
- 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026-sig.pdf — “min. 2 GB Ram, procesor Intel IV 2 GHZ lub jego nowsza wersja, jeden z systemów operacyjnych - MS Windows 7, Mac Os x 10 4, Linux, lub ich nowsze wersje, 3) zainstalowana przeglądarka internetowa obsługująca Javascript n…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026-sig.pdf — “przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Data otwarcia: 18/09/2026 11:15:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Informacje dodatkowe: Termin…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Załączniki do SWZ_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026.zip3.3 MBZIP
- Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026-sig.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia_DZiK-DZP.2920.28.2026-sig.pdf1.5 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.