Published
Część nr 1 – Zakup i dostawa zestawów komputerowych dla Biura Wydziału Filologicznego Uniwersytetu Opolskiego – 8 szt.
Notice number: 00573310-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Opolski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the purchase and delivery of eight factory-new computer sets for the Office of the Faculty of Philology of the University of Opole, encompassing full delivery and on-site installation of complete, assembled equipment according to Annex 1.1 of the SWZ. All delivered units must be from current production, from a legal distribution channel, and of the same manufacturer, model, type, and configuration within the assortment. Technical requirements include adherence to product safety regulations, exclusion of ICT products with national security risks or from high-risk suppliers, and provision of Polish or Polish-translated manuals and Polish warranty cards. The performance period is seven calendar days from the contract conclusion, with a mandatory minimum 24-month warranty, extendable up to 60 months. Offer submission and communication will occur via the OpenNexus platform, requiring an advanced or qualified electronic signature or seal, and electronic payments will be utilized.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The contract officially begins on the day designated by the Contracting Authority. If the contract is signed electronically, the start date is when the Contracting Authority sends the signed contract to the Contractor via remote communication. This date marks the commencement of the performance period for each part of the order.
- Total Duration (Performance Period): The performance period for each of the five parts of the order (part 1, 2, 3, 4, 5) is seven calendar days from the date the contract is concluded. The estimated period of validity for the contract is 28 days. The contractor may propose a shorter execution period, but it cannot be less than seven calendar days from the contract signing date. Work will be carried out on working days, defined as Monday to Friday, from 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM, excluding public holidays and other days declared non-working by the Contracting Authority. If the final day of the performance period falls on a non-working day, the deadline is extended to the next working day.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Warranty Period: The contractor is required to provide a minimum warranty of twenty-four months for the subject of the order. This warranty period can be extended by the contractor in their offer, up to a maximum of sixty months.
Sources
- 1D-67-2026 SWZ.pdf — “(Dz.Urz. UE L 229 z 31.7.2014, s.1 ze zm.). Strona 9 z 33 Sygnatura postępowania: D/67/2026 4.2.1. siedem [7] dni kalendarzowych od dnia zawarcia umowy dla części nr 1, 4.2.2. siedem [7] dni kalendarzowych od dnia zawarc…”
- 2D-67-2026 SWZ 19-08-2026.pdf — “działaniami Rosji destabilizującymi sytuację na Ukrainie (Dz.Urz. UE L 229 z 31.7.2014, s.1 ze zm.). Strona 9 z 33 Sygnatura postępowania: D/67/2026 4.2.1. siedem [7] dni kalendarzowych od dnia zawarcia umowy dla części…”
- 3D-67-2026 Załącznik nr 3 Projekt umowy.docx — “trzech [3] dni roboczych od dnia przekazania wezwania dokument wystawiony przez producenta, potwierdzający prawo do sprzedaży i wsparcia technicznego oferowanego sprzętu oraz oprogramowania a także przedłoży stosowne ośw…”
- 4OGŁOSZENIE O ZAMÓWIENIU 2026-OJS150-00545659.pdf — “niż: siedem [7] dni kalendarzowych od dnia zawarcia umowy, pkt. 19.2.2. SWZ stosuje się. 3. Wykonawca udziela: dwudziestu czterech [24] miesięcy gwarancji na przedmiot zamówienia. 4. Okres gwarancji na przedmiot zamówien…”
- 5ZMIANA OGŁOSZENIA O ZAMÓWIENIU 2026-OJS159-00573310.pdf — “miesiące i nie dłuższy niż sześćdziesiąt [60] miesięcy). Maksymalna liczba punktów, jaką Wykonawca może otrzymać w kryterium oceny ofert "Okres gwarancji na przedmiot zamówienia" wynosi trzydzieści [30] punktów. Kategori…”
- Offered ICT products, services, and processes must not include those with a negative impact on national security as per recommendations or those from a high-risk supplier according to the Cybersecurity Act.
- Instruction manuals must be in Polish or English with a Polish translation.
- Warranty cards must be in Polish.
- OpenNexus purchasing platform for communication and offer submission.
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014) is required.
- Electronic payments will be used.
Sources
- 1D-67-2026 Załącznik nr 1.3 OPZ.docx — “zasadami wynikającymi z postanowień ustawy z dnia 19 lipca 2019 r. o zapewnieniu dostępności osobom ze szczególnymi potrzebami (Dz. U. z 2024 r., poz. 1141 ze zm.). Zamawiający wymaga, aby oferowane świadczenie, w tym ws…”
- 2D-67-2026 SWZ.pdf — “wymienione dokumenty zgodnie z warunkami zawartymi w projekcie umowy: 3.4.7.1. aktualne atesty, wymagane dopuszczenia do obrotu, certyfikaty/deklaracje zgodności/bezpieczeństwa, normy lub inne odpowiednie dokumenty, 3.4.…”
- 3ZMIANA OGŁOSZENIA O ZAMÓWIENIU 2026-OJS159-00573310.pdf — “na przedmiot zamówienia" wynosi trzydzieści [30] punktów. Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 30 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Języki, w który…”
- 4OGŁOSZENIE O ZAMÓWIENIU 2026-OJS150-00545659.pdf — “na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1350044 Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawan…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- D-67-2026 SWZ.pdf508 KBPDF
- README.txt951 BTXT
- OGŁOSZENIE O ZAMÓWIENIU 2026-OJS150-00545659.pdf363 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.