Published
Zakup i dostawa wodomierzy jednostrumieniowych DN15-DN20 dla GZGK Żyraków
Notice number: 08df085b-3d69-9bb7-ab56-9400018aac76
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gminny zakład gospodarki komunalnej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Procurement and delivery of single-jet water meters DN15-DN20 for GZGK Żyraków 1. The subject of the contract is the purchase and delivery of:• winglet water meter, single-jet, dry-dial for cold water DN 15 mm, Q3=2.5 m³/h, class according to MID R125 in the horizontal mounting position, installation length 110 mm, with meter nozzle thread G¾”, equipped with a sealed register: 500 pcs.• winglet water meter, single-jet, dry-dial for cold water DN 20 mm, Q3=4 m³/h, class according to MID R125 in the horizontal mounting position, installation length 130 mm, with meter nozzle thread G1”, equipped with a sealed register: 750 pcs.• radio transmitter module 868-870MHz with a radio signal sending interval — every 8 seconds for the driving mode, every 15 minutes for the stationary mode: 220 pcs.The subject of the contract must be delivered in two tranches. The water meters must be delivered after prior notification by the Contracting Authority, at least one week in advance of the planned delivery.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.