Published

    Zakup i dostawa wraz z konfiguracją infrastruktury serwerowej dla Miejskiego Zarządu Budynków Mieszkalnych

    Notice number: 00548133-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandMiejski Zarząd Budynków Mieszkalnych w TychachGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Miejski Zarząd Budynków Mieszkalnych w Tychach
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines the comprehensive purchase, delivery, and configuration of new server infrastructure for the Municipal Board of Residential Buildings in Tychy, encompassing two server rooms. The core scope includes the supply and installation of 42U rack cabinets, high-availability (HA) cluster servers and storage arrays, backup servers and arrays, UPS devices, and TP-Link OMADA-compatible network switches featuring 10 Gb/s SFP+ and WDM inter-room connectivity, alongside various Windows Server 2025 licenses. Key technical requirements include x86/x64 processors for servers, specific disk matrix management features like thin provisioning and native resource control, with processor performance verified via cpubenchmark.net, and all delivered matrices must be new, from authorized channels, and covered by manufacturer service in Poland. All installation, migration of existing Windows Server 2016 environments and Linux VMs, and data migration (15-20TB) must be conducted at the client's first-floor offices without elevator access, ensuring no disruption to business operations, and includes comprehensive backup system configuration, post-implementation documentation, and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract end date: The overall order completion date is by December 30, 2027. The contracting authority is entitled to exercise the option right until December 31, 2027.
    • Key milestones/phases:
    • Basic order: Up to 90 days from the contract signing date.
    • Project and implementation acceptance: Up to 21 calendar days from the date of signing the contract.
    • Order covered by option right: Up to 90 days from the date the contractor is informed about the deadline for deliveries in the extended scope, but no later than December 30, 2027.

    Contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated as specific dates or durations in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS151-00548133-pl.pdf — “okres: Nieznany 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia niefinansowany z funduszy UE Zamówienie jest objęte zakresem Porozumienia w sprawie zamówień rządowych (GPA): n…
    • 25. _zal_4_wzor_umowy.docx — “w formie protokołu dopuszczającego do realizacji . Termin zakończenia dostaw, o których mowa w § 1 ust. 1. pkt. 1.2. – do 90 dni, licząc od daty upływu terminu, o którym mowa w § 3 ust. 7 umowy, przy czym przez zakończen…
    • 31. SWZ.pdf — “od daty zawarcia umowy; 1.2. Zamówienie objęte prawem opcji: do 90 dni od daty poinformowania Wykonawcy o terminie wykonania dostaw w zakresie rozszerzonym, nie dłużej niż do 30.12.2027 r. Dział V Podstawy wykluczenia or…
    • 45. zal_4_wzor_umowy.pdf — “1.1lit c) - do 21 dni kalendarzowych od dnia podpisania umowy, przy czym projekt i wdrożenie zostanie zaakceptowane przez obie strony w formie protokołu dopuszczającego do realizacji . 3. Termin zakończenia dostaw, o któ…

    • Processors in x86/x64 technology or equivalent.
    • One administrative console (GUI + ssh2) for managing all disk resources.
    • Native solution for disk resource management without external devices.
    • Monitoring of matrix status via syslog protocol.
    • Monitoring of matrix status via SNMP protocol.
    • Matrix must allow RAID group expansion without data unavailability.
    • Separation of disk space functionality between different connected hosts.
    • Dynamic volume size increase functionality without disrupting connected hosts.
    • Access to a graphical interface for "live" view using https protocol.
    • SSL certificate from the Recipient's PKI for the graphical interface.
    • High availability cluster implementation capability for Hyper-V virtual machines.
    • Thin provisioning functionality for all volumes.
    • License for thin provisioning for the entire offered matrix capacity.
    • Matrix must be new, never used, and from an authorized distribution channel.
    • Matrix must be covered by manufacturer's service in Poland.
    • FC ports for connecting the backup server to the backup matrix in server room A.
    • SFP+ ports for connecting the backup matrix to the backup server in server room B.
    • All work to be conducted at Filaretów 31 and Budowalnych 41.
    • Work on the first floor without an elevator; equipment must be carried.
    • 42 U rack cabinets to be assembled on-site in a limited space.
    • Power supply network: dedicated single-phase 230V circuit.
    • Post-implementation documentation in electronic (editable and PDF) and Polish language.
    • Network switches must allow operation in a configuration ensuring communication continuity in case of failure (e.g., using RSTP/MSTP, MLAG, stacking or equivalent manufacturer technology).
    • Switches equipped with 10 Gb/s SFP+ ports.
    • Rack cabinet 19", 42 U, 800x1000 mm, black or grey, perforated front and rear doors, ventilation panel with four fans, temperature controller, LCD display.
    • 4 transport wheels with brakes, 4 feet, 2 vertical cable organizers, 4 horizontal organizers, 4 PDU power strips compatible with devices.
    • Windows Datacenter 2025 PL licenses.
    • Windows Standard 2025 PL licenses.
    • CAL User Windows 2025 PL licenses.
    • Network switches compatible with TP-Link OMADA, managed by TP-Link OMADA controller.
    • FC inserts with patchcords.
    • SFP+ 10 Gb inserts for connecting all equipment and to the Recipient's LAN.
    • WDM inserts (SFP+, 10 Gbps BiDi, SMF 20 km, wavelengths 1270/1330, DDM support) for inter-server room connectivity (distance not exceeding 10 km).
    • Two production servers for HA cluster.
    • Backup server.
    • Disk matrix for backup server.
    • Disk matrix for HA cluster.
    • Two UPS power supplies.
    • Console with a minimum 17" screen for management.

    Sources

    • 13. zal_2_opis_przedmiotu_zamówienia_prawo_opcji.pdf — “powszechnie dostępne procesory w technologii $\times86/\times64$ lub równoważne, które w żaden sposób nie wpłynie na działanie systemów, na wydajności i niezawodność systemów ani nie spowolni działania w stosunku do tech…
    • 23. zal_2_opis_przedmiotu_zamówienia_prawo_opcji.docx — “zrealizowane po stronie Odbiorcy). W serwerowi A, serwer kopii będzie podłączony bezpośrednio do macierzy kopii przy użyciu portów FC, w serwerowni B macierz kopii będzie podłączona do serwera kopii poprzez porty SFP+. W…
    • 32. zal_1_formularz oferty.docx — “informacji zamawiający odrzuci ofertę na podstawie art. 226 ust. 1 pkt 5 ustawy PZP 6. | Macierz kopii zapasowych | ………………………………………………………………………………… Wykonawca wpisuje nazwę producenta oraz pełną (kompletną) nazwę modelu o…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • README.txt
    • 7. zal_6_oswiadczenie_art_117.docx

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in