Published

    Zakup i dostawa kamizelek kuloodpornych kamuflowanych

    Notice number: 00578944-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandKomenda Główna PolicjiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Komenda Główna Policji
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the purchase and delivery of brand new, camouflaged bulletproof vests, which must be manufactured no earlier than the current year and conform to specified quantities and individual sizes detailed in Annex No. 1. A critical requirement involves submitting a size L prototype vest for approval within 10 days of contract signing, with potential involvement from Police and ITB MORATEX representatives, and any design changes meticulously recorded in a "Change Log Sheet". The successful contractor will bear all execution costs, including product conformity assessment testing, customs fees, packaging, and delivery to the Ordering Party's warehouse, ensuring the vests comply with standard PN-V-87000:2011. Electronic submission of offers is mandatory via Platforma Zakupowa, necessitating specific IT infrastructure (PC/MAC, minimum 2GB RAM, Intel IV 2GHZ processor, MS Windows 7+ or equivalent, web browser supporting TLS 1.2, JavaScript enabled, Acrobat Reader) and the use of an advanced or qualified electronic signature (EU Regulation 910/2014), with all documentation required in Polish and adhering to various specified file formats. The basic order has a required…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The provisions of the agreement come into effect on the date of its conclusion.
    • Total Duration: The basic order (zamówienie podstawowe) has a required implementation period of 48 months from the date of concluding the agreement. The framework agreement (umowa ramowa) will be valid from its conclusion date until the allocated financial resources are exhausted, but not exceeding 48 months.
    • Contract End Date: The required final completion date of the agreement is indicated as "....... days from the date of signing the agreement," which is a placeholder and not explicitly defined with a specific number of days.

    No other specific key milestones or phases are explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ_projekt umowy.docx — “umowy, bez bliższego oznaczenia należy przez to rozumieć asortyment określony w ust. 3. Postanowienia Umowy obowiązują z dniem zawarcia. Za dzień roboczy uważa się dni od poniedziałku do piątku w godzinach 900 – 1500 (z…
    • 2SWZ_135_Cut_26_AKrz_publ.docx — “referencji technicznych, do których opis przedmiotu zamówienia się odnosi, wykonawca zobowiązany jest udowodnić w ofercie, w szczególności za pomocą przedmiotowych środków dowodowych, że proponowane rozwiązania w równowa…

    • Constant Internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s.
    • PC or MAC computer.
    • Minimum 2GB RAM.
    • Intel IV 2GHZ processor.
    • MS Windows 7 operating system (or newer version).
    • Mac OS X 10.4 operating system (or newer version).
    • Linux operating system (or newer version).
    • Web browser supporting TLS 1.2 (preferably the latest version).
    • Internet Explorer minimum version 10.0.
    • JavaScript enabled.
    • Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf files.
    • Platforma Zakupowa (https://kgpolicja.ezamawiajacy.pl) for electronic submission.
    • Advanced electronic signature (as defined in EU Regulation 910/2014).
    • Qualified electronic signature (as defined in EU Regulation 910/2014).
    • Electronic seal (as defined in EU Regulation 910/2014).
    • Polish language for tender documents and offers.
    • File format: txt.
    • File format: rtf.
    • File format: pdf.
    • File format: xps.
    • File format: odt.
    • File format: ods.
    • File format: odp.
    • File format: doc.
    • File format: xls.
    • File format: ppt.
    • File format: docx.
    • File format: xlsx.
    • File format: pptx.
    • File format: csv.
    • File format: jpg.
    • File format: jpeg.
    • File format: tif.
    • File format: tiff.
    • File format: geotiff.
    • File format: png.
    • File format: svg.
    • File format: wav.
    • File format: mp3.
    • File format: avi.
    • File format: mpg.
    • File format: mpeg.
    • File format: mp4.
    • File format: m4a.
    • File format: mpeg4.
    • File format: ogg.
    • File format: ogv.
    • File format: zip.
    • File format: tar.
    • File format: gz.
    • File format: gzip.
    • File format: 7z.
    • File format: html.
    • File format: xhtml.
    • File format: css.
    • File format: xml.
    • File format: xsd.
    • File format: gml.
    • File format: rng.
    • File format: xsl.
    • File format: xslt.
    • File format: TSL.
    • File format: XMLsig.
    • File format: XAdES.
    • File format: PAdES.
    • File format: CAdES.
    • File format: ASIC.
    • File format: XMLenc.
    • Compliance with standard PN-V-87000:2011 for vests.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ_135_Cut_26_AKrz_publ.docx — “plik z podpisem. W związku z tym Wykonawca będzie zobowiązany załączyć oddzielny plik z podpisem. Zamawiający, zgodnie z § 3 ust. 3 ww. Rozporządzenia określa niezbędne wymagania sprzętowo-aplikacyjne umożliwiające pracę…
    • 2ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_135_Cut_26_AKrz_PMP_publ..pdf — “niż maksymalna masa określona w specyfikacji technicznej Zamawiający odrzuci ofertę jako niezgodną z warunkami zamówienia. Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udz…
    • 3ogł. o zmianie zamówienia_2_135_Cut_26_AKrz_PMP_publ..pdf — “zostać złożony pod rygorem nieważności w postaci elektronicznej za pośrednictwem Platformy dostępnej pod adresem: https:/kgpolicja.ezamawiajacy.pl. Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udz…
    • 4KGP_wniosek o zmianę warunków udziału w postępowaniu.T.T.pdf — “zakresie parametrów oferowanych wyrobów." Niewskazanie w ramach opisu przedmiotu zamówienia kryteriów stosowanych w celu oceny równoważności uniemożliwi dokonanie badania oferty w zakresie zgodności jej treści z warunkam…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 26 FILES

    • SWZ_135_Cut_26_AKrz_publ.docx
    • Odpis Pełny KRS 0001220387.T.pdf
    • FZF-5981_26 inf. o wniesieniu odwołania 135_Cut_26_AKrz.pdf

    and 19 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in