Published

    „Zakup i sukcesywne dostawy wody mineralnej gazowanej i niegazowanej w opakowaniach PET 0,5 litra i 1,5 litra dla KWP w Katowicach (...)

    Notice number: 08df0a79-8e95-9b61-7d25-45000127988a

    🇵🇱 PolandKomenda Wojewódzka Policji w KatowicachGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Katowicach
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    „Purchase and successful deliveries of sparkling and non-sparkling mineral water in PET 0.5 litre and 1.5 litre packaging for the KWP in Katowice (...)) 1. The subject of the contract is the purchase, together with successive deliveries, of mineral water for the KWP in Katowice, local units, CBŚP, BSWP and CBZC”:1.1. Mineral water in PET packaging in the estimated quantities:a) non-sparkling mineral water 0.5 litre – 25,920 units;b) sparkling mineral water 0.5 litre – 25,920 units;c) non-sparkling mineral water 1.5 litre – 114,240 units;d) sparkling mineral water 1.5 litre – 114,240 units.1.1.2. The quantities of the assortment indicated above do not constitute an obligation; however, the Contracting Authority sets a minimum performance level at 80% of the assortment quantities specified in point 1.1, letters a–d, of the SWZ.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in