Published
Zakup i dostawa serwerów oraz licencji pod system ERP z opcją
Notice number: 00580051-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Zakład Komunalny Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply and implementation of IT infrastructure, including two servers, 30 backup software units, a storage matrix, 25G and management switches, and 256GB RAM (4 units of 64GB RDIMM DDR5 6400 MT/s modules), with an option for additional RAM up to 256GB. The scope encompasses full installation, configuration, firmware updates, integration into a unified environment, hypervisor deployment, and delivery of post-implementation documentation and training. Key technical requirements include compatibility with HPE OneView or an equivalent central management system, support for various operating systems (e.g., Windows Server 2022/2025, RHEL, SLES, VMware ESXi), and adherence to specified protocols and features like two-factor authentication, deduplication, and cloud object storage compatibility. The project timeline mandates completion of all deliveries within 160 days and full contract execution, including implementation, within 180 days from contract conclusion, with implementation commencing within 7 days of final component delivery. Contractors must meet specific financial standing requirements, demonstrating no bankruptcy or…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on the day the agreement is concluded. The total duration for the execution of the contract is 180 days from the date of concluding the contract.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Delivery of equipment and software within 160 days from the contract conclusion date.
- Implementation activities within 180 days from the contract conclusion date.
- The final execution of the contract, which includes all deliveries, installation, configuration, startup, and post-implementation documentation, must be completed within 180 days from the contract conclusion date.
- The contract is considered executed upon the signing of the Final Acceptance Protocol.
Sources
- 1SWZ wersja edytowalna.docx — “od dnia zawarcia umowy; Dla Części 3- do 180 dni od dnia zawarcia umowy; Termin wykonania przedmiotu Umowy, o którym mowa w ust. 1 pkt 1-3), obejmuje zakończenie wszystkich dostaw asortymentu wymienionego w OPZ i ofercie…”
- 2Załącznik nr 3C do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy (PPU) Część 3.docx — “180 dni od dnia zawarcia Umowy. W terminie, o którym mowa w ust. 1 Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do dostarczenia i wykonania Przedmiotu Umowy wolnego od wad. Pod pojęciem „dostarczenia i wykonania Przedmiotu Umowy wolnego o…”
- 3Załącznik nr 3B do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy (PPU) Część 2.docx — “180 dni od dnia zawarcia Umowy. W terminie, o którym mowa w ust. 1 Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do dostarczenia i wykonania Przedmiotu Umowy wolnego od wad. Pod pojęciem „dostarczenia i wykonania Przedmiotu Umowy wolnego o…”
- 4Załącznik nr 3A do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy (PPU) Część 1.docx — “winny zostać wykonane w terminie 180 dni od dnia zawarcia Umowy. W terminie, o którym mowa w ust. 1 Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do dostarczenia i wykonania Przedmiotu Umowy wolnego od wad. Pod pojęciem „dostarczenia i wyk…”
The contractor must not be in a state of bankruptcy, liquidation, or have their assets managed by a liquidator or court, nor should their economic activity be suspended or subject to similar procedures.
Sources
- 1Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ - JEDZ.docx — “lub bycie członkiem określonej organizacji, aby mieć możliwość świadczenia usługi, o której mowa, w państwie siedziby wykonawcy? Jeżeli odnośna dokumentacja jest dostępna w formie elektronicznej, proszę wskazać: | [] Tak…”
- 2SWZ.pdf — “dotyczy informacja albo dokument, w zakresie, o którym mowa w ust. 1 pkt 2 lit. a; str. 22 SWZ Zakup i wdrożenie infrastruktury serwerowej wspierającej realizację e-usług dla Miejskiego Zakładu Komunalnego Sp. z o.o. z s…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 35 FILES
- ZP.271.Pzp.5.2026 wyjaśnienia z dnia 28.07.2026 r..pdf6.3 MBPDF
- Załącznik nr 2C - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia Część 3 aktualizacja 28.07.2026 r..docx98 KBDOCX
- 2026-OJS131-00477499-pl-ts.pdf318 KBPDF
and 28 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.