Published

    Część A - Zakup migracji Systemu Wspomagania Ekonomiki Zakładu (SWEZ) do nowej wersji.

    Notice number: 00544922-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Ubezpieczeń SpołecznychServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the migration of the Plant Economics Support System (SWEZ) to a new version, SWEZ3, which involves the implementation of an integrated IT system utilizing SAP S/4HANA in a customized Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) cloud solution. The comprehensive scope of work includes process and requirement analysis, architecture development, establishment of a robust cloud environment, evaluation of licensing, full system implementation across key functional areas such as Accounting, HR, and Material Management, deployment, user training, and post-production service request handling. Critical technical requirements specify the use of cloud technology, a unified Graphical User Interface, an intermediate layer for external integration, and a rigorous Disaster Recovery plan with annual testing. The contract spans a maximum of 55 calendar months, with the SWEZ3 migration and production launch targeted within 27 calendar months, not before January 1, 2029, followed by a maximum of 47 months for subscription services and 28 months for service request handling. Proposers must demonstrate an average annual net revenue of at least PLN 25,000,000.00 over the last three…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is defined by several durations and key milestones, rather than fixed start and end dates.

    • Total duration: For "Część B" of the order, the service provision is for a maximum of 32 calendar months, starting from the first day of the month following the month in which the Agreement for this part came into force. This Agreement comes into effect on the 30th day from the date of concluding the contract with the SWEZ migration contractor.
    • Migration and Production Launch: The migration of SWEZ and the production launch of the new system must be completed within 27 calendar months, counting from the first day of the calendar month following the month in which the Agreement was concluded. The production start of the system will occur no earlier than January 1, 2029.
    • Subscription Service: This service will begin 8 calendar months after the first day of the calendar month following the month in which the Agreement was concluded and will run for a maximum of 47 calendar months. This period includes 19 calendar months for the cloud environment used for testing and development, and 28 calendar months for the cloud environment used after the production launch of SWEZ3, counted from the production start date.
    • Training Service: This service must be completed no later than 14 calendar days before the production start of SWEZ3.
    • Service Request Handling (SWEZ3): This service will be provided for a period of 28 calendar months, calculated from the production start date of SWEZ3.
    • Project Phases:
    • Phase 0: A framework schedule will be developed and agreed upon.
    • Phase 1: A detailed schedule will be developed and agreed upon.
    • Phase 2 - Implementation Preparation and Realization: This phase involves tasks with deadlines ranging from the 10th, 14th, or 16th month of the contract duration.
    • Phase 3 - Production Start and System Stabilization Period: The stabilization period is 6 months from the production start date.
    • Phase 4 - Implementation Completion, System Maintenance Support: This phase concludes upon the signing of the Contract Performance Protocol by both parties.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS117-00424524-pl-ts.pdf — “w Projektowanych postanowieniach umowy stanowiących Załącznik nr 2B do SWZ. 2. Termin wykonania zamówienia: maksymalnie 32 (trzydzieści dwa) miesiące kalendarzowe świadczenia usługi licząc od pierwszego dnia miesiąca nas…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS135-00491025-pl-ts.pdf — “Umowa będzie obowiązywała do upływu ostatniego dnia pełnego miesiąca kalendarzowego, liczonego zgodnie z powyższym. Terminy realizacji poszczególnych pozycji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1) przeprowadzenie migracji SWEZ oraz u…
    • 3Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS150-00544922-pl-ts.pdf — “Umowa będzie obowiązywała do upływu ostatniego dnia pełnego miesiąca kalendarzowego, liczonego zgodnie z powyższym. Terminy realizacji poszczególnych pozycji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1) przeprowadzenie migracji SWEZ oraz u…
    • 4Umowa_migracja do SWEZ3.pdf — “przez Zamawiającego Fazy projektu 3 okresu stabilizacji systemu. W sytuacji, gdy z przyczyn leżących po stronie Wykonawcy Faza projektu 3 nie zostanie zakończona i odebrana w terminie określonym w Załączniku nr 3 Fazy i…
    • 5Załącznik 3_Plan i produkty Umowy.pdf — “projektu 2 2. Przygotowanie wdrożenia i realizacja Etap 1 8. Fazy projektu 2 2. Przygotowanie wdrożenia realizacja i 9. Etap 1 Fazy projektu 2 10. 2. Przygotowanie wdrożenia i realizacja zakończenie Etapu 1 Fazy projektu…
    • 6Załącznik 3_Fazy i produkty projektu_po zmianie Harmonogramu.pdf — “Rozszerzeń klienckich; Dokumentacja interfejsowa komunikacji zewnętrznej; Procedury instalacyjne (opcjonalnie); Procedury administrowania. działanie Dokumentacja zawierająca opisy zgodne z Procedura odbioru założeniami w…

    • Disaster Recovery (DR) plan
    • Disaster Recovery (DR) tests (yearly on production, before deployment on test environment)
    • SAP S/4HANA
    • Cloud technology
    • Unified standard for Graphical User Interface (GUI)
    • Standard component of the new system (for internal ZUS communication and external integration)
    • Intermediate layer (for SWEZ3 communication with external entities)
    • Non-production environments (Test and Development/Sandbox)
    • Parallel testing (in non-production environments for multiple changes in one functional area)

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik 2_Specyfik_wymagań dla SWEZ3_upgrade..xlsx — “danych z wymaganą przepustowością.,częściowo zmienione IN03,Wymaganie dotyczące konfiguracji infrastruktury,"Na podstawie dostarczonych od Zamawiającego informacji Wykonawca skonfiguruje i sparametryzuje wymagane zasoby…
    • 2Załącznik 2_Specyfikacja wymagań dla SWEZ3_upgrade..xlsx — “danych z wymaganą przepustowością.,częściowo zmienione IN03,Wymaganie dotyczące konfiguracji infrastruktury,"Na podstawie dostarczonych od Zamawiającego informacji Wykonawca skonfiguruje i sparametryzuje wymagane zasoby…
    • 3Zał._nr_2_ZMODYFIKOWANY_Załącznik_nr_11A_do_SWZ_Wykaz_osób.pdf — “| zawodowe (umiejętności) każdej z osób Informacja Wykonawcy potwierdzająca spełnienie wymagań, o których mowa w kol. nr 4: wskazanych w kol. nr 2, które będą pełniły 5 | o podstawie dysponowania daną osobą wskazaną w ko…
    • 4Zał._nr_5_ZMODYFIKOWANY_Załącznik_nr_12_do_SWZ_Wykaz_usług.pdf — “| | h) Raportowanie (hurtownia danych), | | | $TAK^{**}/NIE^{**}$ | | | 3. Usługa wskazana w kol. nr 3 była związana | | | systemem wykorzystywanym przez Z | | | minimum 1000 użytkowników, tj. aktywnych kont imiennych: $…
    • 5Załączniki do SWZ od nr 3 do nr 15_edytowalne.docx — “ERP z wykorzystaniem technologii chmury wszystkich obszarów merytorycznych, tj.: Rachunkowość i Finanse, Strategiczne zarządzanie organizacją w obszarze Finansów, Zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi, Gospodarka materiałowa, Za…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 64 FILES

    • Modyfikacje_SWZ_II_4.08_na stronę.pdf
    • Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS117-00424524-pl-ts.pdf
    • Załącznik 9_Warunki subskrypcji.pdf

    and 57 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in