Published

    Część A - Zakup migracji Systemu Wspomagania Ekonomiki Zakładu (SWEZ) do nowej wersji.

    Notice number: 00590360-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Ubezpieczeń SpołecznychServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive migration of the Economic Support System for the Plant (SWEZ) to a new version, SWEZ3, encompassing system migration, production commissioning, cloud-based Subscription Service delivery, user training, and post-commissioning service ticket handling. The project demands expertise in SAP HANA, SAP S/4HANA, and cloud technologies for ERP system implementation, migration, and integration, requiring adherence to manufacturer best practices and fluent Polish-speaking personnel. The contract duration is a maximum of 55 calendar months, with SWEZ migration and production launch targeted within 27 months, and production commencement no earlier than January 1, 2029. Key services like the 47-month Subscription Service and 28-month service ticket handling have staggered starts relative to contract conclusion and production launch. Bidders for this part must demonstrate an average annual net revenue of at least 25,000,000.00 PLN over the last three financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured with several key phases and specific durations for different services:

    Contract Start Date:

    The general start date for the contract is the first day of the calendar month following the month in which the agreement was concluded. For Part B of the order, the contract becomes effective on the 30th day from the date the agreement with the SWEZ migration contractor is finalized.

    Contract End Date:

    The contract will remain in force until the last day of the full calendar month, calculated based on the aforementioned start. Specifically, Project Phase 4, which involves the completion of implementation and system maintenance support, concludes upon the signing of the Contract Execution Protocol by both parties.

    Total Duration:

    • SWEZ Migration and Production Launch: This service is to be completed within a maximum of 27 calendar months, beginning from the first day of the calendar month following the month of contract conclusion.
    • Subscription Service: This service commences 8 calendar months after the contract conclusion date and will run for a maximum of 47 calendar months. This includes a 19-month period for the cloud environment used for testing and development, and a 28-month period for the cloud environment after the SWEZ3 production launch, starting from the production launch date.
    • Training Service: This service must conclude no later than 14 calendar days before the SWEZ3 production start.
    • SWEZ3 Service Request Handling: This service will be provided for 28 calendar months, counting from the SWEZ3 production start date, and will not commence earlier than January 1, 2029.
    • Additional Services (Part A): These services will be carried out throughout the entire contract duration, with their specific terms agreed upon individually.
    • Part B of the Order: This part has a maximum duration of 32 calendar months for service provision, starting from the first day of the month following the contract's effective date, or until the total gross remuneration is exhausted. This period includes a preparatory phase of up to 26 months until the SWEZ3 production start (no earlier than January 1, 2029) and a 6-month stabilization period for SWEZ3.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    • Faza projektu 0: Development and agreement on the framework schedule.
    • Faza projektu 1: Development and agreement on the detailed schedule. This phase also includes the analysis of processes and requirements, with a duration of up to 8 months of the contract.
    • Fazy projektu 2 (Etap 1, 2, 3): This involves the preparation for implementation and realization, including verification of subscription packages, configuration changes, and data migration to the production environment.
    • Faza projektu 3: This is a system stabilization period. If not completed on time due to the Contractor's fault, the Contractor is responsible for ensuring the subscription for Project Phase 4.
    • Faza projektu 4 - Zakończenie wdrożenia, wsparcie utrzymania systemu: This final phase focuses on ensuring system availability and implementing adaptive changes, concluding with the signing of the Contract Execution Protocol.
    • Production Start: This is scheduled to occur no earlier than January 1, 2029.
    • Stabilization Period: A 6-month period for system stabilization.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS150-00544922-pl-ts.pdf — “Umowa będzie obowiązywała do upływu ostatniego dnia pełnego miesiąca kalendarzowego, liczonego zgodnie z powyższym. Terminy realizacji poszczególnych pozycji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1) przeprowadzenie migracji SWEZ oraz u…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS135-00491025-pl-ts.pdf — “Umowa będzie obowiązywała do upływu ostatniego dnia pełnego miesiąca kalendarzowego, liczonego zgodnie z powyższym. Terminy realizacji poszczególnych pozycji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1) przeprowadzenie migracji SWEZ oraz u…
    • 32026-OJS165-00590360-pl_Ogłoszenie o zmianie.pdf — “Umowa będzie obowiązywała do upływu ostatniego dnia pełnego miesiąca kalendarzowego, liczonego zgodnie z powyższym. Terminy realizacji poszczególnych pozycji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1) przeprowadzenie migracji SWEZ oraz u…
    • 4SWZ_migracja i wsparcie migracji SWEZ.pdf — “od dnia 01.01.2029 г.; 5. usługi dodatkowe, o których mowa w pkt. 2.1.2.1.1. lit. e) SWZ będą realizowane przez cały okres obowiązywania Umowy w terminach uzgodnionych indywidualnie dla każdej usługi dodatkowej. 2.1.2. C…
    • 5Załącznik 3_Fazy i produkty projektu_po zmianie Harmonogramu.pdf — “Fazy projektu 4. Faza projektu 4 - Zakończenie wdrożenia, wsparcie utrzymania systemu W czasie Fazy projektu 4 będą realizowane czynności mające na celu zapewnienie dostępności systemu zgodnie z potrzebami Zamawiającego…
    • 6Umowa_migracja do SWEZ3.pdf — “przez Zamawiającego Fazy projektu 3 okresu stabilizacji systemu. W sytuacji, gdy z przyczyn leżących po stronie Wykonawcy Faza projektu 3 nie zostanie zakończona i odebrana w terminie określonym w Załączniku nr 3 Fazy i…
    • 7Załącznik 3_Plan i produkty Umowy.pdf — “Protokołu Odbioru (PO) Produktu | 1 miesiąc od daty przekazania 1 miesiąc od daty przekazania 4. | 1. Analiza procesów i wymagań | Dokument Architektura SWEZ3 | Do 8 miesięcy trwania Umowy | Dokument Rekomendacja/ocena A…

    • SAP HANA (for designing database structures and data storage)
    • SAP S/4HANA (for solutions, system implementation, migration, and programming using cloud technology)
    • Cloud technology (used for ERP systems and SAP S/4HANA solutions, including data migration)
    • ERP systems (for implementation and migration projects)
    • Best practices recommended by the software manufacturer (for data migration to ERP and optimal use of system subscriptions)
    • Tools for data migration
    • Polish language (fluent in both spoken and written forms for personnel)
    • Data warehousing (for reporting purposes)
    • Implementation of client extensions
    • Integration with other IT systems

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik 12_Wykaz funkcji pełnionych przez Personel Wykonawcy.pdf — “systemu oraz w | | | | przypadku migrowania danych, ich poprawności; | | | | implementację najlepszych praktyk rekomendowanych przez Producenta | | | | oprogramowania oraz narzędzi do migracji danych do systemu ERP | | |…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS117-00424524-pl-ts.pdf — “oraz Raportowanie dla wymienionych obszarów, budowę przepływu, wizualizację, raportowanie oraz przechowywanie danych w bazach SAP HANA, optymalizację pod kątem wydajności i zgodności z wymaganiami zamawiającego oraz inte…
    • 3Zał._nr_2_ZMODYFIKOWANY_Załącznik_nr_11A_do_SWZ_Wykaz_osób.pdf — “narzędzi do | | | | | migracji danych do systemu ERP | | | | | zaimplementowanego W technologii | | | | | chmurowej: | | | | | $TAK^{**}/NIE^{**}$ | | | | | 3) Nazwa podmiotu, na rzecz którego projekt wskazany w pkt. 1)…
    • 4Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS150-00544922-pl-ts.pdf — “zaimplementowanego w technologii chmurowej, c) umiejętności niezbędne dla uzyskania certyfikatu potwierdzającego wiedzę i kompetencje w zakresie projektowania struktur baz danych SAP HANA, potwierdzone stosownym certyfik…
    • 5Załączniki do SWZ od nr 3 do nr 15_edytowalne.docx — “ERP z wykorzystaniem technologii chmury wszystkich obszarów merytorycznych, tj.: Rachunkowość i Finanse, Strategiczne zarządzanie organizacją w obszarze Finansów, Zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi, Gospodarka materiałowa, Za…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 66 FILES

    • SWZ_migracja i wsparcie migracji SWEZ.pdf
    • Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia_2026-OJS150-00544922-pl-ts.pdf
    • Zał._nr_3_ZMODYFIKOWANY_Załącznik_nr_11B_do_SWZ_Wykaz_osób.pdf

    and 59 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in