Published

    Zakup sprzętu komputerowego na potrzeby jednostek organizacyjnych prokuratury

    Notice number: 00561848-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandProkuratura KrajowaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Prokuratura Krajowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply of computer equipment, including various types of 14'' and 16'' laptops with accompanying docking stations, Type I and II desktop computers, and Type I and II computer monitors, all for the organizational units of the prosecution office. The equipment must adhere to detailed technical specifications, including compatibility with IPv4, IPv6, DMTF WS-MAN 1.0.0, DASH 1.0.0, SSL/TLS protocol, TPM 2.0/fTPM 2.0, NVMe PCIe, RAID configurations, and Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64bit PL, along with adherence to MIL-STD-810H standards and specific noise level limits. Bidders must demonstrate financial capacity with available means of at least 50,000,000.00 PLN and civil liability insurance of at least 25,000,000.00 PLN. The contract, structured as a framework agreement, will have a duration of 36 months for the issuance of executive orders or until the maximum remuneration is exhausted, whichever occurs first, with the contractor also responsible for warranty service and deliveries to the Prosecutor's Unit headquarters.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates a total duration of 36 months from the date the framework agreement is concluded, or until the maximum remuneration specified in § 6 sec. 1 of the draft framework agreement is exhausted, whichever occurs first. This 36-month period is when the Prosecution Units are authorized to enter into executive contracts. The framework agreement itself does not expire for any executive contracts that have been concluded but not yet fulfilled, even if the 36-month period has passed.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS155-00561848-pl-ts.pdf — “reprezentacji, lub oświadczenie osoby, której dokument miał dotyczyć, złożone pod przysięgą, lub, jeżeli w kraju, w którym Wykonawca ma siedzibę lub miejsce zamieszkania lub miejsce zamieszkania ma osoba, której dokument…
    • 22026-OJS142-00519004-pl-ts.pdf — “reprezentacji, lub oświadczenie osoby, której dokument miał dotyczyć, złożone pod przysięgą, lub, jeżeli w kraju, w którym Wykonawca ma siedzibę lub miejsce zamieszkania lub miejsce zamieszkania ma osoba, której dokument…
    • 32026-OJS133-00485989-pl-ts.pdf — “reprezentacji, lub oświadczenie osoby, której dokument miał dotyczyć, złożone pod przysięgą, lub, jeżeli w kraju, w którym Wykonawca ma siedzibę lub miejsce zamieszkania lub miejsce zamieszkania ma osoba, której dokument…
    • 42026-OJS126-00457587-pl-ts.pdf — “reprezentacji, lub oświadczenie osoby, której dokument miał dotyczyć, złożone pod przysięgą, lub, jeżeli w kraju, w którym Wykonawca ma siedzibę lub miejsce zamieszkania lub miejsce zamieszkania ma osoba, której dokument…
    • 52026-OJS112-00404943-pl-ts.pdf — “reprezentacji, lub oświadczenie osoby, której dokument miał dotyczyć, złożone pod przysięgą, lub, jeżeli w kraju, w którym Wykonawca ma siedzibę lub miejsce zamieszkania lub miejsce zamieszkania ma osoba, której dokument…
    • 6Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.pdf — “ma prawo do zamawiania Sprzętu z uwzględnieniem maksymalnego 12 Wynagrodzenia wskazanego w § 6 ust. 1, co nie wymaga zmiany Umowy ramowej. Dokonywanie zamówień w zakresie wykraczającym poza maksymalny zakres ilościowy, o…
    • 72026-OJS090-00320241-pl-ts.pdf — “realizacji Adres pocztowy: Prokuratura Okręgowa we Wrocławiu ul. Podwale 30 Miejscowość: Wrocław Kod pocztowy: 50-040 Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Wrocław (PL514) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Ok…

    • Creditworthiness or available financial means of not less than 50,000,000.00 PLN.
    • Civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the order with a guaranteed sum of not less than 25,000,000.00 PLN.

    Sources

    • 12026_05_20_Intaris_odwołanie_Prokuratura_Krajowa(podpis).pdf — “dostaw IT. Utrzymywanie obok niego zdolności kredytowej na poziomie 50.000.000,00 zł powoduje nieuzasadnione „dublowanie” kwalifikacji oraz sztuczne eskalowanie progów dostępu do zamówienia, bez wykazania, że realizacja…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 42 FILES

    • Pełnomocnictwo_KIO_(Prokuratura_Krajowa)_podpis_wymazany.pdf
    • Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia - wersja ujednolicona z 11.06.2026.pdf
    • Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia - wersja ujednolicona z 13.07.2026.pdf

    and 35 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in