Published

    Część I - zakup komputerów PC klasy AIO

    Notice number: 00586184-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandKasa Rolniczego Ubezpieczenia SpołecznegoGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Kasa Rolniczego Ubezpieczenia Społecznego
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the purchase and delivery of up to 150 units of AIO class PC computers, with an additional option for up to 150 units under identical terms, all to be delivered to specified locations. The required computers must feature a Windows 11 Professional operating system, be compatible with a Windows 2019 domain for GPO and user management, support WSUS for updates, and allow direct installation of MS Office applications without virtualization. Key technical requirements include UEFI-compliant BIOS with configurable Hyper-Threading, virtualization, and SpeedStep technologies, alongside dedicated manufacturer software for driver management, while excluding any high-risk ICT products. The initial order requires completion within 30 days of contract signing, adhering to the technical specifications and warranty conditions detailed in Attachment No. 1. Bidders must demonstrate compliance with specified financial standing requirements, including annual turnover and professional risk insurance, with offers due by September 8, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) and valid for 90 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is September 8, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00). This was previously August 31, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Opening Date: The public opening of offers will occur on September 8, 2026, at 11:10:00 (UTC+02:00). This was previously August 31, 2026, at 11:10:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
    • Completion Deadlines (from the date of contract signing):
    • For Part I of the order, completion is required within 30 days.
    • For Part II of the order, completion is required within 45 days.
    • For Part III of the order, completion is required within 30 days.

    The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1AU-000268.pdf — “General information Sponsor's company | KASA ROLNICZEGO UBEZPIECZENIA SPOŁECZNEGO Name | Zakup sprzętu komputerowego Description | Awarding procedure no: 0000-ZP.261.22.2026 Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup sprzętu komp…
    • 2ogloszenie_o_zmianie_ogloszenia_5180705.pdf — “wadium w wysokości 60 000 zł, przed upływem terminu składania ofert i utrzymywać nieprzerwanie do dnia upływu terminu związania ofertą. Termin składania ofert: 08/09/2026 11:00:00 $(UTC+02:00)$ czas wschodnioeuropejski,…
    • 3ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_0000-zp.261.22.2026_5148280.pdf — “000 zł, przed upływem terminu składania ofert i utrzymywać nieprzerwanie do dnia upływu terminu związania ofertą. Termin składania ofert: 31/08/2026 11:00:00 $(UTC+02:00)$ czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejsk…
    • 4swz_0000-zp.261.22.2026_5148281.docx — “swoim profilu Wykonawcy i składając ofertę w zakładce „Wykonawcy” doda pozostałych Wykonawców wpisując ich dane. Pełnomocnik, o którym mowa powyżej, pozostaje w kontakcie z Zamawiającym w toku postępowania i do niego Zam…
    • 5swz_0000-zp.261.22.2026_5148282.pdf — “Zgodnie z treścią art. 107 ust. 2 ustawy Pzp, jeżeli Wykonawca nie złoży wraz z ofertą przedmiotowych środków dowodowych lub złożone przedmiotowe środki dowodowe będą niekompletne, Zamawiający wezwie Wykonawcę do ich zło…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the purchase and delivery of various IT equipment, divided into three parts:

    Part I:

    • Purchase and delivery of up to 150 units of AIO PC computers.
    • The delivery term is within 30 days from the date of signing the agreement.

    Part II:

    • Purchase and delivery of up to 20 units of portable computers type A.
    • Purchase and delivery of up to 3 units of portable computers type B.
    • Purchase and delivery of up to 20 units of monitors for portable computers type A.
    • The delivery term is within 45 days from the date of signing the agreement.

    Part III:

    • Purchase and delivery of 82 units of A3 mono multifunctional device - type A.
    • Purchase and delivery of 30 units of A3 mono multifunctional device - type B.
    • Purchase and delivery of 70 units of A3 mono multifunctional device - type C.
    • Purchase and delivery of 56 units of A3 color multifunctional device - type D.
    • The delivery term is within 30 days from the date of signing the agreement.

    Additional Deliverables and Conditions:

    • The contractor is required to deliver and bring the purchased devices to the locations specified in Attachment No. 3 to the Agreement.
    • The technical parameters and warranty conditions for the offered equipment are specified in Attachment No. 1 to the Agreement ("Specyfikacja techniczna sprzętu i warunki gwarancji").
    • The agreement includes a "right of option" for additional purchases for Parts I and II.
    • For Part I, this includes up to 150 units of AIO PC computers.
    • For Part II, this includes up to 20 units of portable computers type A, up to 3 units of portable computers type B, and up to 20 units of monitors for portable computers type A.
    • Deliveries under the right of option will follow the same terms as the basic order, calculated from the date of the delivery order. The client can issue multiple delivery orders up to 3 months from the contract date.

    Sources

    • 1swz_0000-zp.261.22.2026_5148281.docx — “zasad wynagradzania, dostawy przedmiotu umowy, kar umownych oraz gwarancji, i po cenach jednostkowych określonych w Umowie, w ilości: - część I - do 150 szt. komputerów PC klasy AIO, - część II - do 20 szt. komputerów pr…
    • 2swz_0000-zp.261.22.2026_5148282.pdf — “Przedmiotem Umowy jest zakup i dostarczenie szt. urządzeń: model: nazwa producenta: (zapis zostanie dostosowany w zależności od części zamówienia) 2. Wykonawca dostarczy oraz wniesie zakupione przez Zamawiającego urządze…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • AU-000268.pdf
    • zalacznik_nr_2_do_pisma_5186568.pdf
    • wyjasnienia_i_modyfikacje_tresci_swz_z_dnia_28.08.2026_5186566.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required