Published
„Zakup trzech monitorów medycznych tj. komputerów medycznych AIO na potrzeby „Pro-Medica" w Ełku Sp. z o.o.”
Notice number: 00559270-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- ,,Pro-Medica'' w Ełku Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the procurement of three medical monitors, specifically All-in-One (AIO) medical computers, for "Pro-Medica" in Ełk Sp. z o.o., as part of project LTPL00438 focused on providing high-quality medical services in the Polish-Lithuanian border area. The contract is indivisible, requiring the supply of three functionally and technically coherent AIO medical computers to ensure technical compatibility, system consistency, and uniform standards. Key technical requirements include Polish localization for user interfaces and system messages, support for advanced IT management features, compliance with MDR (UE) 2017/745 and EN/IEC 60601-1 standards, and inclusion of IP68-rated USB keyboard and mouse. All offered devices must be factory new, manufactured in 2026, approved for circulation in Poland, and adhere to the "Do No Significant Harm" (DNSH) principle. The contractor is obligated to deliver the complete and ready-for-operation equipment, including all transport and setup to the IT Department, within 50 calendar days from the date of contract conclusion, accompanied by a comprehensive warranty. Bids must be submitted by 10/09/2026 at 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00) and will…
TENDER BRIEF
The documents state that the contractor is obligated to deliver the subject of the order within 50 calendar days from the date of the contract conclusion. However, the contract start date, end date, and total duration of the contract itself are not explicitly mentioned.
Regarding the bidding process, the deadline for submitting offers is 10/09/2026 at 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00), with the public opening of offers scheduled for 10/09/2026 at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00). The offers must remain valid for 90 days. The contractor will be bound by their offer until 08.12.2026, a period that may be extended by up to 60 days if the selection of the most advantageous offer has not occurred by then.
Sources
- 1espd-request.pdf — “w ramach realizacji projektu nr LTPL00438, pn. „Świadczenie wysokiej jakości usług medycznych na obszarze pogranicza polsko- litewskiego w oparciu o nowe technologie cyfrowe" dofinansowanego w ramach programu Interreg VI…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu - 2026-OJS152-00551939-pl-ts.pdf — “910/2014) Termin składania ofert: 10/09/2026 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Da…”
- 3Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia - 2026-OJS154-00559270-pl-ts.pdf — “definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Termin składania ofert: 10/09/2026 08:30:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacj…”
- 4Modyfikacja nr 1 Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia (SWZ) 3170-2026.pdf — “o którym mowa w art. 98 ust. 2 pkt 3 p.z.p. zostanie odrzucona. 7. Zasady zwrotu oraz okoliczności zatrzymania wadium określa art. 98 p.z.p. XVI. Termin związania oferty 1. Wykonawca będzie związany ofertą do dnia 08.12.…”
- 5Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia (SWZ) 3170-2026.pdf — “ust. 2 pkt 3 p.z.p. zostanie odrzucona. 7. Zasady zwrotu oraz okoliczności zatrzymania wadium określa art. 98 p.z.p. XVI. Termin związania oferty 1. Wykonawca będzie związany ofertą do dnia 08.12.2026 r. włącznie. Uwaga!…”
- Menu, help, system messages, and file manager localized in Polish.
- Graphical installation and configuration environment available in Polish.
- Built-in help system in Polish.
- Ability to adapt the workstation for disabled persons (e.g., visually impaired).
- System updates and patches delivered via a mechanism managed by the contracting authority's system administrator.
- Delivery of operating system patches in a peer-to-peer model.
- Centralized control over operating system version delivery, with the ability to delay new versions by a minimum of 4 months.
- Password-protected hierarchical access to the system.
- User accounts and profiles managed remotely.
- System operation in user account protection mode.
- Ability to join the system to an on-premise or cloud directory service.
- Device lockdown to run only a selected application (kiosk mode).
- Automatic synchronization of work files and folders from a corporate file server with a private device without requiring a VPN connection from the user folder in the company's data center.
- Remote assistance and application sharing, including the ability to remotely take over a logged-in user's session.
- Support for Kerberos v. 5 authentication.
- Support for TPM module.
- Built-in agent for collecting threat data on the workstation.
- Support for .NET Framework.
- Support for VBScript interpreter.
- Support for PowerShell interpreter.
- Declaration of conformity for medical devices confirming compliance with MDR (UE) 2017/745 for the offered AIO medical computer.
- Document confirming compliance with EN/IEC 60601-1 standard or equivalent for the offered AIO medical computer.
- Barcode reader supporting at least Code 128 and QR Code formats.
- USB keyboard with IP68 protection rating.
- USB mouse with IP68 protection rating.
- Offered devices must be factory new, manufactured in 2026, unused, not subject to exhibitions, scientific research, development work, or research services.
- Offered devices must not be reconditioned, previously demonstrative, or used for any purpose by another entity.
- Offered devices must be approved for circulation and use in the Republic of Poland according to current regulations.
- Offered devices must have current manufacturer support.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “| Zlokalizowane w języku polskim, co najmniej następujące 7. | | elementy: menu, pomoc, komunikaty systemowe, menedżer plików. Graficzne środowisko instalacji i konfiguracji dostępne 8. | | w języku polskim | | Wbudowany…”
- 2Modyfikacja nr 1 Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “operacyjnego; system wyszukiwania oparty na konfigurowalnym przez | | użytkownika module indeksacji zasobów lokalnych, | | Zlokalizowane w języku polskim, co najmniej następujące 7. | | elementy: menu, pomoc, komunikaty…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Formularz asortymentowo-cenowy.ods228 KBODS
- Modyfikacja nr 1 Załącznik Nr 11 do SWZ - Oświadczenie Wykonawcy dot. dop. do obrotu asortymentu oraz dot. wsparcia producenta.ODT243 KBODT
- Załącznik Nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.odt238 KBODT
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.