Published
Zakup usług informatycznych w zakresie wsparcia technicznego dla elementów infrastruktury IT oraz oprogramowania systemowego i narzędziowego wykorzystywanego przez ARiMR (UWT_2_części) w okresie do 31.12.2028.
Notice number: 00587842-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Agencja Restrukturyzacji i Modernizacji Rolnictwa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Contractor to provide comprehensive IT technical support services for the Contracting Authority's (ARIMR) IT infrastructure elements and system/tool software from January 1, 2027, until December 31, 2028. The core scope of work involves technical support for specific hardware, including HPE Proliant DL580 Gen9, Proliant DL380 Gen9, Blade Synergy 12000, Blade Synergy 480 Gen10 servers, AP 160-2k and G-Tec ZA 120N-20K-31-00 UPS units, a Quantum Scalar i6000 tape library, and IBM FlashSystem 9200 and Hitachi HCP disk arrays. Services must adhere to defined fault removal times, ranging from 6 hours for 24x7x365 systems to 16 or 24 hours for 8x5 systems, as specified per equipment. Communication and tender submission will be conducted in Polish via the Platforma Zakupowa, requiring standard IT capabilities such as internet access, a PC or MAC with minimum specifications, and a qualified electronic signature. Financial standing requirements for this tender have not been specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date is January 1, 2027, and the end date is December 31, 2028. This indicates a total duration of two years. No specific key milestones or phases are mentioned.
Sources
- 12. SWZ_UWY[2cz].pdf — “ze zm., które Wykonawca obowiązany będzie przestrzegać w ramach realizacji Umowy. | | § 2. Przedmiot i czas trwania Umowy 1. Przedmiotem Umowy jest świadczenie przez Wykonawcę Usługi Wsparcia Technicznego przez cały okre…”
- Platforma Zakupowa (Purchasing Platform)
- Internet access with a minimum guaranteed bandwidth of 512 kb/s
- PC or MAC computer
- Minimum 2 GB RAM
- Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer
- MS Windows 7 operating system or newer
- Mac OS X 10.4 operating system or newer
- Linux operating system or newer
- Any installed web browser
- Internet Explorer version 10.0 or newer (if Internet Explorer is used)
- JavaScript enabled
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or other PDF file viewer
- UTF8 encoding standard for the Purchasing Platform
- Qualified electronic signature
- Polish language for communication
- HPE Proliant DL580 Gen9 servers
- IBM Flash System 9200 storage matrix
- Hitachi HCP storage matrix
- Quantum Scalar 16000 tape library
- G-Tec ZA 120N-20K-31-00 UPS
Sources
- 11. Ogłoszenie_2026-OJS164-00587842-pl.pdf — “Wykonawcami odbywać się będzie za pośrednictwem Platformy Zakupowej dostępnej na stronie internetowej Ponadto https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/arimr. Zamawiający udostępnia informacje dotyczące formatu przesyłanych danych…”
- 22. SWZ_UWY[2cz].pdf — “postępowania 1. Zmiany i wyjaśnienia treści Specyfikacji Warunków Zamówienia (dalej: „SWZ") oraz inne dokumenty zamówienia bezpośrednio związane z niniejszym postępowaniem będą zamieszczane na stronie internetowej pod ad…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 5. espd-request.xml113 KBXML
- 1. Ogłoszenie_2026-OJS164-00587842-pl.pdf222 KBPDF
- 3. wzory oświadczeń.docx144 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.