Published
Zakup usługi zapewnienia specjalistycznych zasobów ludzkich w branży IT (umowa ramowa na okres 36 miesięcy)
Notice number: 00557023-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Główny Inspektorat Sanitarny
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a 36-month framework agreement to procure specialized IT human resources services for the Chief Sanitary Inspectorate, encompassing the provision of consultants for the design, development, and maintenance of ICT systems and IT solutions under the Contracting Authority's supervision. The required expertise spans a broad spectrum of technical skills and methodologies, including database technologies (SQL, ORM), architectural patterns (Microservices, SOA, Serverless, CQRS, API Gateway), front-end development (HTML, JavaScript, Angular), DevOps, CI/CD, cloud platforms (Azure, Kubernetes), AI/ML tools (TensorFlow, PyTorch), RPA, and adherence to Agile, SCRUM, TOGAF, Zachman, ISO27001, and ISO22301 standards. Prospective contractors must demonstrate financial standing by having completed at least two services, each valued at a minimum of PLN 8,000,000.00 gross, within the last three years. The framework agreement's validity is 36 months or until the budget is exhausted, with executive agreements bound by this period, and bids must remain valid for 90 days following the submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
TENDER BRIEF
The Framework Agreement will be concluded for a period of 36 months from the date of its signing by the last party, or until the exhaustion of the amount specified in § 2 sec. 1 of the Framework Agreement, whichever occurs first. The executive agreement's duration is tied to this framework agreement and can be extended, but not beyond the framework agreement's validity. The offer must remain valid for 90 days. The deadline for submitting bids is September 11, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with the public opening of bids at 10:15:00 (UTC+02:00) on the same day.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 3 Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “bezpieczeństwa Architekt biznesowy Architekt danych Architekt rozwiązań infrastrukturalnych Architekt rozwiązań IT | Szacowana liczba godzin 4.000 4000 10 000 2.000 1 200 5.000 8.000 3000 4.000 8.000 11 | Architekt rozwi…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 Projektowane postanowienia umowy wykonawczej.pdf — “3 Umowy ramowej z dnia nr: dotyczącej zapewnienia specjalistycznych zasobów ludzkich z branży IT. 1 W zależności od formy zawarcia Umowy. 2 W przypadku reprezentowania Wykonawcy przez pełnomocnika. 1 § 1. PRZEDMIOT UMOWY…”
- 32026-OJS154-00557023-pl-ts.pdf — “wadium w formie poręczenia lub gwarancji winien zawierać bezwarunkowe i nieodwołalne zobowiązanie gwaranta lub poręczyciela zapłaty wymaganej kwoty wadium, na pierwsze pisemne żądanie Zamawiającego wzywające do zapłaty w…”
The value of each of at least two services performed in the last three years must be at least PLN 8,000,000.00 gross.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 3 Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “zdolności technicznej lub zawodowej, tj.: 1) w okresie ostatnich trzech lat przed upływem terminu składania ofert, a jeżeli okres prowadzenia działalności jest krótszy - w tym okresie wykonał, a w przypadku świadczeń okr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- espd-request.xml117 KBXML
- Odpowiedzi na pytania_18-2026-P cz. 1.pdf96 KBPDF
- README.txt951 BTXT
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.