Published

    „Zakup wraz z dostawą i montażem mebli drewnianych”

    Notice number: 00528560-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandKomenda Wojewódzka Policji w Gorzowie WielkopolskimGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Gorzowie Wielkopolskim
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender encompasses the purchase, delivery, and assembly of new, defect-free wooden office furniture for the Provincial Police Headquarters in Gorzów Wielkopolski. The scope specifically includes various sizes of desks, a chest of drawers with four drawers and a door cabinet, under-desk containers, and document dispensing counters, all produced using safe technologies and approved for office use. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically via the designated Purchasing Platform, utilizing an advanced or qualified electronic signature and ensuring constant internet access, a compatible computer system with minimum specifications, and supporting software. The delivery and assembly period is scheduled from the contract signing date until November 30, 2026, with the contractor receiving 7 days' advance notice to commence work, and the first delivery due within 7 days of that notification. The entire delivery and assembly process must be completed within 30 calendar days from the first delivery, with an ultimate project completion deadline of December 31, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The start date for delivery and assembly will be within the period from the date of concluding the agreement until November 30, 2026. The contractor will be notified by the client in writing or via email with 7 days' advance notice. The term begins on the day the notification is delivered to the client in a way that allows them to become familiar with its content.
    • Contract End Date: The ultimate deadline for completing deliveries and assembly is December 31, 2026. This date will be specified according to the contractor's offer, calculated from the date of the first delivery, but in no case later than December 31, 2026.
    • Total Duration: The estimated period of validity is 30 days. The final term for deliveries and assembly, as per the contractor's offer, is not more than 30 calendar days, counted from the date of the first delivery.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • The contractor must make the first delivery within 7 days of receiving notification from the client.
    • The contract is deemed executed upon the signing of the written quantitative and qualitative acceptance protocol.
    • If the first delivery is not made by the specified deadline, the term outlined in the contractor's offer will commence from the day the first delivery should have taken place.

    Sources

    • 1ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_zp-23_2026_5146565.pdf — “o których mowa w art. 442 ustawy PZP, zawarcia umowy ramowej, zastosowania aukcji elektronicznej przy wyborze najkorzystniejszej oferty, możliwości złożenia ofert w postaci katalogów elektronicznych lub dołączenia katalo…
    • 2zał. nr 5 do SWZ - projekt umowy ZP-23_2026.pdf — “Szczegółowego opisu przedmiotu zamówienia (dalej „SOPZ”) stanowiącego załącznik nr 1 umowy oraz oferty Wykonawcy z dnia … 2. Wykonawca oświadcza, że meble, o których mowa w ust. 1 są fabrycznie nowe, wolne od wad fizyczn…
    • 3SWZ ZP-23_2026.pdf — “ZAKUPÓW Zamawiający nie zamierza ustanowić dynamicznego systemu zakupów. XII. TERMIN WYKONANIA ZAMÓWIENIA 1) Termin rozpoczęcia dostawy i montażu przedmiotu umowy zawierać się będzie w okresie od dnia zawarcia umowy do d…

    The core scope of work for this tender, identified as ZP-23/2026, involves the purchase, delivery, and assembly of quartering equipment. This equipment includes wooden furniture, certified metal cabinets, and seats, all intended for equipping a building managed by the Provincial Police Headquarters (KWP) in Gorzów Wielkopolski.

    The tender is structured into three distinct parts:

    1. LOT-0001: Focused on the purchase, delivery, and assembly of wooden furniture. This specifically includes items such as various sizes of desks (1000x700, 2000x1000 + 1200x800 corner, 1400x900, 1600x1000, 1700x900), a chest of drawers with four drawers and a door cabinet, under-desk containers (400x600), and document dispensing counters (2200+650x300x900, 2600x385x900).

    2. LOT-0002: Pertains to the purchase, delivery, and assembly of seats.

    3. LOT-0003: Involves the purchase, delivery, and assembly of certified metal cabinets.

    All furniture supplied must be brand new, free from physical and legal defects, produced using safe technologies, and approved for office use. The detailed description of the subject of the order is provided in Attachment No. 8 to the SWZ.

    The timeline for the project specifies that the delivery and assembly period will be between the contract signing date and November 30, 2026. The contractor will receive a 7-day advance notice for the commencement of deliveries and assembly. The first delivery is required within 7 days of this notification. The final completion of all deliveries and assembly must occur no later than December 31, 2026, with the specific term, not exceeding 30 calendar days from the first delivery, to be defined in the contractor's offer.

    Sources

    • 1zał. nr 8 do SWZ - SOPZ ZP-23_2026.pdf — “ZP-23/2026 „Zakup wraz z dostawą i montażem sprzętu kwaterunkowego, tj. mebli drewnianych, certyfikowanych szaf metalowych oraz siedzisk na potrzeby wyposażenia budynku znajdującego się w zarządzie KWP w Gorzowie Wlkp.”…
    • 2ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_zp-23_2026_5146565.pdf — “zamówieniach publicznych jest regulacją powszechnie obowiązującego prawa. Porozumienia z innymi wykonawcami mające na celu zakłócenie konkurencji: art.108 ust. 1 pkt 5 ustawy PZP Praca dzieci i inne formy handlu ludźmi:…
    • 3zał. nr 5 do SWZ - projekt umowy ZP-23_2026.pdf — “Szczegółowego opisu przedmiotu zamówienia (dalej „SOPZ”) stanowiącego załącznik nr 1 umowy oraz oferty Wykonawcy z dnia … 2. Wykonawca oświadcza, że meble, o których mowa w ust. 1 są fabrycznie nowe, wolne od wad fizyczn…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_zp-23_2026_5146565.pdf
    • zał. nr 2B do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy_cz.2 ZP-23_2026.doc
    • zał. nr 6 do SWZ - Zobowiązanie ZP-23_2026.doc

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in