Published
Komputery przenośne
Notice number: 00580434-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Akademia Wojsk Lądowych imienia generała Tadeusza Kościuszki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the "Delivery of Computer Equipment" (DOSTAWA SPRZĘTU KOMPUTEROWEGO), focusing on the provision of 8 units of 14-16 inch notebooks and potentially other specialized portable computers. The required notebooks must feature x64 Intel vPRO class processors achieving at least 49000 points in cpubenchmark, a minimum of 16 GB DDR5 RAM (expandable to 32GB), an integrated graphics card with at least 2700 points in videocardbenchmark, a 15.6-16 inch IPS screen with a minimum resolution of 1920x1080 dpi, and essential connectivity including Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth min. 5.4, along with specified USB, HDMI, DisplayPort, and a fingerprint reader. Manufacturers must hold ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 9001:2015 certifications, and delivered items must be new, fully functional, and compliant with cybersecurity acts. The order execution deadline is 30 days from contract conclusion, and a minimum 36-month warranty (up to 72 months) is required, with offers due by 28/09/2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The documents do not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases. However, the deadline for submitting offers is 28/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), and offers must remain valid for 90 days, with the offer validity period ending on 2026-12-26. There is a mention of a 36-month guarantee period as a criterion for awarding the contract.
Sources
- 1580434-2026 - Ogłoszenie Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “40 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Języki, w których dokumenty zamówienia są oficjalnie dostępne: polski Adres dokumentów zamówienia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1361232 5.1.12. Warunki udzielenia zamówienia War…”
- platformazakupowa.pl (for communication)
- Windows 11 Pro 64-bit (operating system)
- Android 14 (operating system for tablet)
- Android (version supported by the manufacturer for tablet)
- Windows 11 64-bit (operating system for tablet with keyboard)
- Wi-Fi 7 be/ax/ac/n/a/b/g (minimum for Notebook)
- Bluetooth min. 5.4 (minimum for Notebook)
- LTE (for tablet)
- 5G (for tablet)
- WI-FI 6 (for tablet with keyboard)
- Bluetooth 5 (for tablet with keyboard)
- USB A (at least 1 port)
- USB Type-C (at least three ports with Thunderbolt 24)
- HDMI (at least one output)
- DisplayPort (at least one output)
- Fingerprint reader
- GPS/GNSS module (for tablet)
- Intel processor with vPRO technology (for notebooks)
- ISO 14001:2015 or equivalent (for computer manufacturer)
- ISO 9001:2015 or equivalent (for computer manufacturer)
- MIL-STD-810G or equivalent (for tablet mechanical resistance)
- IP68 (for tablet protection degree)
Sources
- 11. SWZ_WNP-919-PN-2026.pdf — “WYMAGANIACH TECHNICZNYCH I ORGANIZACYJNYCH SPORZĄDZANIA, WYKONANIA I ODBIERANIA KORESPONDENCJ ELEKTRONICZNEJ 1) Postępowanie prowadzone jest w języku polskim za pośrednictwem platformazakupowa.pl pod adresem: https://pla…”
- 2Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ.pdf — “| b) Minimum Wi-Fi 7 be/ax/ac/n/a/b/g Moduł Bluetooth w wersji min. 5.4 | | b) spełnianie spełnia* | c) | | c) spełnia / nie spełnia* | a) Co najmniej 1 port USB A | | | b) Minimum trzy port USB Typu-C (z Thunderbolt™ 4)…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx36 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Grupa kapitałowa.docx22 KBDOCX
- 580434-2026 - Ogłoszenie Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf335 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.