Published
Zakup wsparcia dla systemu kopii zapasowych backup
Notice number: 00557633-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the purchase of comprehensive support for a backup system, including provision for 156 CPU licenses and 12 to 36 hours of expert consultations. The services are categorised as ICT services, requiring adherence to the Act on the National Cybersecurity System. The 36-month contract duration initiates upon agreement conclusion, with support for 106 CPU licenses commencing no earlier than March 24, 2027, and support for the remaining 50 CPU licenses beginning no earlier than August 26, 2028, extending until the end of the initial support period. Key technical requirements necessitate constant internet access (minimum 512kb/s), use of a PC or MAC with a TLS 1.2 compatible internet browser, and submission of encrypted files via the eZamawiający purchasing platform. Contractors must also provide producer support confirmation within five days of the respective license support start dates, with all details elaborated in Annex No. 7 to the SWZ.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 36 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Start Date: The agreement starts on the date of its conclusion.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Support for 106 CPU licenses will begin from the date of the agreement's conclusion for a period of 36 months, but not earlier than March 24, 2027.
- Support for 50 CPU licenses will commence no earlier than August 26, 2028, and will continue until the end of the support period for the 106 CPU licenses mentioned above.
- Consultations will be provided throughout the entire service period.
- The contractor must deliver documents confirming the purchase of backup system software producer support within 5 days from the start dates of CPU license support.The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 36 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Start Date: The agreement starts on the date of its conclusion.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Support for 106 CPU licenses will begin from the date of the agreement's conclusion for a period of 36 months, but not earlier than March 24, 2027.
- Support for 50 CPU licenses will commence no earlier than August 26, 2028, and will continue until the end of the support period for the 106 CPU licenses.
- Consultations will be provided throughout the entire service period.
- The contractor must deliver documents confirming the purchase of backup system software producer support within 5 days from the start dates of CPU license support.
Sources
- 1WSPARCIE BACKUP_zał 1,3,4,5,6 do SWZ na stronę.docx — “od dnia zawarcia Umowy przez okres 36 miesięcy, jednak nie wcześniej niż od 24 marca 2027 r.; świadczenie wsparcia dla 50 sztuk licencji CPU – rozpocznie się nie wcześniej niż od 26 sierpnia 2028 r. i będzie realizowane…”
- 2WSPARCIE BACKUP_FO_zał 1 do SWZ na stronę.docx — “od dnia zawarcia Umowy przez okres 36 miesięcy, jednak nie wcześniej niż od 24 marca 2027 r.; świadczenie wsparcia dla 50 sztuk licencji CPU – rozpocznie się nie wcześniej niż od 26 sierpnia 2028 r. i będzie realizowane…”
- 3WSPARCIE BACKUP_PPU na stronę.pdf — “20 ze zm., dalej: „KSC"). §2 Termin realizacji przedmiotu Umowy 1. Termin realizacji przedmiotu Umowy: od dnia zawarcia Umowy do dnia zakończenia 36 cio miesięcznego okresu świadczenia wsparcia dla licencji wskazanych w…”
- 4WSPARCIE BACKUP_SWZ na stronę.pdf — “się o udzielenie zamówienia tabelę powielić odpowiednio do liczby Wykonawców wspólnie składających ofertę. Strona 33 Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego na „Zakup wsparcia dla systemu kopii zapasowych backup…”
- Constant access to the Internet with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512kb/s
- PC or MAC computer
- Any internet browser in a version supported by the manufacturer that supports TLS 1.2
- TLS 1.2 (for internet browser support)
- Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf files
- Files for offers and attachments must be encrypted by the purchasing platform
- Data reception time marked by a local server synchronized with the Central Office of Measures
- Compliance with the Cybersecurity Act (KSC) regarding ICT products or services
- Maximum single file size of 2 GB
- Platforma zakupowa eZamawiający (purchasing platform)
- SOAP web services (implied by WSDL definitions)
- XML Schema (XSD) (implied by schema definitions with `xs:` prefix)
Sources
- 1WSPARCIE BACKUP_SWZ na stronę.pdf — “publicznych i wymiany informacji w postaci elektronicznej oraz minimalnych wymagań dla systemów teleinformatycznych (Dz.U. z 2024 r. poz. 773) dopuszcza przesyłanie danych we wszystkich formatach wymienionych w ww. rozpo…”
- 2WSPARCIE BACKUP_PPU na stronę.pdf — “do prawidłowego wykonania przedmiotu Umowy przy zachowaniu należytej staranności określonej w art. 355 Kodeksu cywilnego; 2) posiada odpowiednie środki, uprawnienia, umiejętności i kwalifikacje niezbędne do należytego wy…”
- 32026-OJS154-00557633-pl-ts.pdf — “zamówienia: Usługi Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72611000 Usługi w zakresie wsparcia technicznego Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 72000000 Usługi informatyczne: konsultacyjne, opracowywania oprogramowania, internetowe i wspar…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- espd-request.xml232 KBXML
- espd-request.pdf82 KBPDF
- 2026-OJS154-00557633-pl-ts.pdf154 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.