Published
Zakup zbiorników na deszczówkę w ramach projektu: „Zielono – niebieska infrastruktura w Gminie Starachowice – kompleksowe działania dostosowujące do zmian klimatu”
Notice number: 00611641-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Starachowice
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is: the purchase of rainwater tanks with a capacity of 300 litres, in the quantity of 2,000 units for the residents of Starachowice, and tanks of 3,000 l – 15 units, 2,000 l – 15 units, 1,000 l – 55 units for public utility buildings and for public institutions meeting the technical and quality requirements as part of the project “Green – blue infrastructure in the Municipality of Starachowice – comprehensive actions to adapt to climate change”. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract constitutes Annex No. 1 to the SWZ. The Contracting Authority does not require employment by the Contractor or subcontractor, on the basis of an employment relationship, within the meaning of Article 22(1) of the Act of 26 June 1974 – the Labour Code, of persons performing the specified activities related to the performance of the contract. The contract is financed from European Union funds: “Green – blue infrastructure in the Municipality of Starachowice – comprehensive actions to adapt to climate change” The subject of the contract is: the purchase of rainwater tanks with a capacity of 300 litres, in the quantity of 2,000 units for the residents of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.