Published
Zamjena krovišta na društvenom domu u Studeni
Notice number: 94086
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Općina klana
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of procurement includes carrying out construction and other works on the replacement of the roof of the community center in the village of Studena in the Municipality of Klana. The existing roof is made of asbestos-cement sheets, which are particularly hazardous to health. The sheets must be carefully dismantled and deposited at an authorized landfill, strictly adhering to the provisions of the Waste Management Act (Official Gazette 84/21, 142/23), the Regulation on Construction Waste and Waste Containing Asbestos (Official Gazette 69/16 and 84/21), and the Regulation on the Protection of Workers from Risks Due to Exposure to Asbestos (Official Gazette 15/25). Technical and project documentation with drawings will be available to interested economic operators via EOJN RH. Replacement of the roof at the community center in Studena
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.