Published

    Część 1 - Zaprojektowanie, budowa i wyposażenie (dostawa i instalacja systemów i urządzeń) linii kolejowych dużych prędkości nr 85 i 86 w zakresie branż KSRK, teletechnika oraz branż towarzyszących

    Notice number: 00561015-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandCentralny Port Komunikacyjny sp. z o.o.Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Centralny Port Komunikacyjny sp. z o.o.
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract in Part 1 is the basic layer, including in particular the comprehensive preparation of Design Documentation and construction works in the KSRK field (except TMS-D and CTC), Telecommunications and non-traction Power Engineering in order to cover the following sections of the HSL lines with a functional KSRK system: • LK85: Warszawa Zachodnia – Kotowice. • LK85: Kotowice – Łódź Fabryczna (including the connecting track LK8501: Parzniew – Kotowice). • LK85: Podg. Retkinia – Sieradz Północny (non-guaranteed scope). • LK86: Sieradz Północny – Kępno – Bierutów. The scope also includes performing the necessary works to functionally link the KSRK system on adjacent sections with the existing network managed by PKP PLK S.A. (including, among others, the construction of connecting tracks between HSL lines and conventional lines). The Contractor's task in Part 1 will be to provide a fully functional KSRK system, including obtaining all necessary permits and certificates enabling the handover of the constructed HSL line for operation. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is provided in the Description of Needs and Requirements (OPW). The subject…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in