Published
Część 1 - Zaprojektowanie, budowa i wyposażenie (dostawa i instalacja systemów i urządzeń) linii kolejowych dużych prędkości nr 85 i 86 w zakresie branż KSRK, teletechnika oraz branż towarzyszących
Notice number: 00612264-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centralny Port Komunikacyjny sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the Contract in Part 1 is the basic layer, including in particular the comprehensive performance of Design Documentation and Construction Works in the KSRK branch (excluding TMS-D and CTC), Teletechnika and non-traction electrics (Elektroenergetyka nietrakcyjna) in order to cover the following sections of the KDP lines with a functional KSRK system: • LK85: Warszawa Zachodnia – Kotowice. • LK85: Kotowice - Łódź Fabryczna (together with the LK8501 connecting line: Parzniew – Kotowice). • LK85: Podg. Retkinia – Sieradz Północny (non-guaranteed scope). • LK86: Sieradz Północny – Kępno – Bierutów. The scope also includes the performance of the necessary works in order to functionally connect the KSRK system in the interfacing sections with the existing network managed by PKP PLK S.A. (including, among other things, the construction of railway connecting lines of the KDP lines with the KONW. lines. The Contractor’s task in Part 1 will be to ensure a fully functional KSRK system, including obtaining all necessary permits and certificates enabling the handover of the constructed KDP line for operation. The detailed subject of the Contract has been described in the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.