Published
Zaprojektowanie i wybudowanie drogi ekspresowej S11 Piła-Poznań, odc. Ujście – Oborniki, odc. I Ujście – węzeł Budzyń (z węzłem)
Notice number: 00509294-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the design and construction of the S11 expressway on the section from km 0+000 to approx. km 19+430 (boundary of plots 184 and 185, Chodzież county, Budzyń municipality, Wyszyny area) along with the connection of the S11 road section to the existing DK11 road (on the section from km 18+000 to km 18+783.01 according to the KM from the STEŚ study S11 Piła – Ujście). The beginning of the subject section is the connection to the dual carriageway cross-section of the designed S11 road on the Piła – Ujście section and the junction to the existing DK11 using design solutions for the "Ujście" interchange. The end of the subject section should connect to the designed section II Budzyń interchange (without interchange) – Oborniki (Parkowo). The designed S11 Piła – Poznań road on the Ujście - Oborniki section is part of the S11 Kołobrzeg – Poznań road. The length of the designed section is 20.213 km. The investment is located in the northern part of the Wielkopolska voivodeship within the administrative boundaries of the Piła and Chodzież counties and the municipalities of Ujście, Chodzież, and Budzyń. The investment comprises two sections: Section A:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.