Published
Zaprojektowanie i wybudowanie drogi ekspresowej S11 Piła-Poznań, odc. Ujście – Oborniki, odc. II węzeł Budzyń (bez węzła) – Oborniki (Parkowo)
Notice number: 00511485-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the design and construction of the S11 expressway on the section from approx. km 19+430 (boundary of plots 184 and 185, Chodzież County, Budzyń Municipality, Wyszyny precinct) to approx. km 42+300 connecting to the dual carriageway cross-section of the executed section of the S11 road Oborniki – Poznań North junction along with the Oborniki bypass. The beginning of the relevant section is the connection to the dual carriageway cross-section of the designed S11 road on section I Ujście – Budzyń junction (with junction). The end of the relevant section should connect to the executed Oborniki - Poznań section along with the Oborniki bypass. The designed S11 Piła – Poznań road on the Ujście - Oborniki section is part of the S11 Kołobrzeg – Poznań road. The length of the designed section is 22.871 km. The investment is located in the northern part of the Greater Poland Voivodeship within Chodzież and Oborniki counties, in the administrative boundaries of the municipalities of Budzyń, Rogoźno, and Ryczywół. All necessary design works must be carried out, and on behalf of and for the benefit of the Contracting Authority, all necessary opinions and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.