Published
Zaprojektowanie, wykonanie i wdrożenie systemu portali miejskich z wykorzystaniem sztucznej inteligencji – projekt „Transformacja cyfrowa i ekspansja e-usług w Bielsku-Białej”
Notice number: 00601553-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Bielsko-Biała Urząd Miejski w Bielsku-Białej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive design, build, and implementation of an advanced IT environment to support the City Hall in Bielsko-Biała, a project partially financed by the European Regional Development Fund under the "Digital transformation and expansion of e-services in Bielsko-Biała" initiative. The scope encompasses the provision and integration of virtualization software, physical servers, disk arrays, a backup and recovery system, a deduplicator, and SAN infrastructure, along with ongoing support and all necessary software licenses. Key technical requirements include a high-availability cluster architecture supporting at least 40 physical hosts, hardware-independent backup solutions, and compatibility with various operating systems, requiring project management certifications such as PRINCE2 Practitioner, PMP, or IPMA level C or higher. The contract specifies a total execution timeline of 150 days from the agreement date, with staggered milestones for Project and Implementation Plan approval, equipment delivery, virtualization and backup system implementation, and training, though acceptance protocols will not be signed earlier than January 1, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration for the execution of the contract is 150 days, commencing from the date the agreement is concluded.
The key milestones and phases, along with their respective durations, are:
- Stage 1: Execution and approval of PFW - 60 days from the signing of the agreement.
- Stage 2: Delivery of equipment (including servers, arrays, deduplicator, switches) and integration into a cohesive environment - 100 days from the signing of the agreement.
- Stage 3: Implementation and configuration of virtualization software and migration of all virtual machines - 40 days from the completion of stages 1 and 2.
- Stage 4: Implementation and configuration of the backup system - 50 days from the completion of stages 1 and 2.
- Stage 5: Training on virtualization and backup systems - after the completion of stages 1 and 2.
The contractor is required to submit a schedule within 7 days from the date of the agreement.
The acceptance protocols for stages 1-4 and for the training will be signed by the Ordering Party no earlier than January 1, 2027.
Sources
- 104.08.2026 Wyjaśnienia i zmiana SWZ.pdf — “szczególności serwery, macierze, deduplikator, switche) wraz z połączeniem w spójne środowisko | 60 dni podpisania umowy | od etap 3 Wdrożenie konfiguracja oprogramowania i wirtualizacyjnego wraz z migracją wszystkich ma…”
- 2Zamienny Zał. nr 4 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy - zmiany 04.08.2026.pdf — “z przyczyn niezależnych od niego - praw niezbędnych do korzystania z oprogramowania przez okres obowiązywania Umowy w zakresie licencji. § 3. 1. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest zrealizować przedmiot Umowy w terminie 150 (stu…”
- 313.08.2026 2026-OJS155-00560701-pl-ts.pdf — “Umowa o dofinansowanie nr FESL.01.04-IZ.01-0C6C/24. Nazwa Programu: Program Fundusze Europejskie dla Śląskiego 2021-2027 Priorytet FESL.01 „Fundusze Europejskie na inteligentny rozwój" Działanie FESL.01.04 „Cyfryzacja ad…”
- PRINCE2 Practitioner (project management certification)
- PMP (Project Management Professional) (project management certification)
- IPMA level C (or higher) (project management certification)
- Hardware-independent software (for backup systems)
- Microsoft Windows Server: 2012/2016/2019/2022/2025 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Microsoft Windows (Desktop): 10/11 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL) 6/7/8/9 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) 11/12/15 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Oracle Linux 6/7/8/9 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- CentOS 7/8 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Ubuntu Server (LTS 16/18/20/22) (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Debian 10/11 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Rocky Linux (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- FreeBSD 12/13 (supported guest OS for virtual machines)
- Virtual TPM (VTPM) version 2.0 (for virtual machines)
- Solution independent of the hardware platform manufacturer (for servers, with compliance to HCL)
- Cluster architecture supporting at least 40 physical hosts
- Ability to make physical PCIe devices available as logically separated virtual devices
- Automatic deployment of virtual machines based on templates
- Online backups of virtual machines
- Integration with external backup software (API)
- Virtual machine replication between locations
- Optimization of virtual machine disk placement without interrupting operation
- Dell EMC Data Domain (existing deduplicators for which compatibility or a replacement is required)
Sources
- 103.08.2026 Ogłoszenie o zmianie 2026-OJS147-00535204-pl-ts.pdf — “techniczne do wykonania pracy Opis kryterium selekcji: Wykonawca spełni warunek na poziomie minimalnym, jeżeli wykaże, że II dysponuje lub będzie dysponował na czas realizacji zamówienia zespołem projektowo- wdrożeniowym…”
- 209.07.2026 Ogłoszenie o zmianie 2026-OJS130-00475860-pl-ts.pdf — “mowa w pkt 1, dotyczy dostaw, w których wykonaniu Wykonawca ten bezpośrednio uczestniczył, a w przypadku świadczeń powtarzających się lub ciągłych, w których wykonaniu bezpośrednio uczestniczył lub uczestniczy Uwaga: W p…”
- 322.02.2026. Ogłoszenie o zmianie 2026-OJS118-00426040-pl-ts.pdf — “1, dotyczy dostaw, w których wykonaniu Wykonawca ten bezpośrednio uczestniczył, a w przypadku świadczeń powtarzających się lub ciągłych, w których wykonaniu bezpośrednio uczestniczył lub uczestniczy Uwaga: W przypadku ws…”
- 4odwolanie_24082026-sig.pdf — “b nakazuje spełnienie wszystkich wymagań dotyczących systemu backupu oddzielnie. Po odpowiedzi nr 8 mamy więc dwa sprzeczne wymagania. Z jednej strony pkt 2.10.1 lit. a nadal wymaga oprogramowania niezależnego sprzętowo,…”
- 509 Zał. nr 5 do SWZ-Opis przedmiotu zamówienia -Środowisko.pdf — “i segmentacja ruchu. | 7 | Kompatybilno ść Systemowa | Rozwiązanie musi być niezależne od producenta platformy sprzętowej serwerów (pod warunkiem zgodności z listą HCL producenta oprogramowania). | (system operacyjny goś…”
- 604.08.2026 Wyjaśnienia i zmiana SWZ.pdf — “sprzętowej akceleracji. | | c) | Możliwość pracy architekturze W obsługującej co najmniej 40 hostów w jednym klastrze. | klastrowej fizycznych | | d) | Możliwość udostępniania fizycznych urządzeń | PCle jako | | | logicz…”
- 702 Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia ZP.271.2.60.2026.KC.pdf — “zgodność z RoHS - Dla modyfikacji Macierzy (1 sztuka): • Szczegółowy opis konfiguracji zaoferowanej macierzy docelowej (modyfikacja lub wymiana obecnej), w szczególności informacji o: O Pojemność netto po RAID nie uwzglę…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 50 FILES
- 26.08.2026 Ogłoszenie o zmianie 2026-OJS164-00588222-pl-ts.pdf255 KBPDF
- 03.08.2026 Zmiana SWZ - przedłużenie terminu składania.pdf351 KBPDF
- 04.08.2026 Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia 2026-OJS148-00538363-pl-ts.pdf256 KBPDF
and 43 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.