Published
Zásahový oděv třívrstvý
Notice number: 00599058-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Hasičský záchranný sbor Moravskoslezského kraje
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for three-layer firefighting protective clothing, specifically coats and pants for an intervention uniform, with quantities and sizes to be specified through written orders over a 12-month period from the contract's effective date. Deliveries are required within 90 days of order receipt to Hasičský záchranný sbor Jihomoravského kraje, Zubatého 685/1, 614 00 Brno. The garments must feature a two-piece, three-layer construction utilizing inherently flame-retardant fibers, an outer material composed of 98% aramid and 2% antistatic fiber (max 210 g/m2), and a bicomponent PTFE-based membrane with high resistance to contact heat and water penetration (min 100 kPa). Key technical specifications include 75mm perforated reflective strips, RFID contactless electronic identification (GoodPRO FR3 FireShark RFID classic), and full compliance with EU Regulation (EU) 2016/425, demonstrated by a valid EU certificate and Declaration of Conformity. Prospective suppliers must meet financial standing requirements, including being free from forced administration, liquidation, bankruptcy, and overdue tax or social security payments in the Czech Republic or their country of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract becomes effective on the day it is published in the contract register. The total duration of the contract is for a definite period of 12 months from its effective date or until the expected volume of performance, as per Article VI, paragraph 1 of the contract, is exhausted.
Sources
- 162_2_10055_2025_GoodPRO.a.pdf — “k poskytování součinnosti dle této smlouvy, nejsou však jakkoli oprávněny či zmocněny ke sjednávání změn nebo rozsahu této smlouvy. 2. Tato smlouva nabývá, dle § 6 odst. 1 zákona č. 340/2015 Sb., o zvláštních podmínkách…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of coats and pants for a three-layer intervention uniform (zásahového oděvu třívrstvého), as specified in offer number HZS-JMK-03/2025 dated May 19, 2025, which forms an integral part of the contract as Annex No. 1. The seller is obligated to deliver these goods and transfer their ownership to the buyer under the agreed conditions.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Delivery of Goods: The primary deliverable is the supply of coats and pants for a three-layer intervention uniform.
- Quantity and Size Specification: The required quantities and sizes, including non-standard ones, will be progressively specified through written orders throughout 2025 and 2026, up to 12 months from the contract's effective date.
- Delivery Timeline: Goods are to be delivered at the specified location no later than 90 days from the receipt of the order by the seller. The seller must inform the buyer of the delivery date at least 5 working days in advance.
- Delivery Location: The delivery point is Hasičský záchranný sbor Jihomoravského kraje, Zubatého 685/1, 614 00 Brno.
- Documentation: A delivery note will be prepared by the seller upon the handover and acceptance of the goods, to be signed by both parties.
- Buyer's Obligation: The buyer is committed to accepting the goods and paying the agreed price for the exact number of items specified in the written orders.
Sources
- 162_2_10055_2025_GoodPRO.a.pdf — “KUPNÍ SMLOUVA ev. číslo kupujícího: 62-2-10055/2025 číslo prodávajícího: HZS-JMK-03/2025 uzavřená v souladu s §§ 2079 a násl. zákona č. 89/2012 Sb., občanský zákoník, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „občanský záko…”
- 23003_02-P1_navrh_kupni_smlouvy.docx — “kabátů a kalhot zásahového oděvu třívrstvého (dále jen „zboží“ nebo „předmět smlouvy“) dle specifikace uvedené v nabídce č. xx ze dne xx.xx.xx, která je nedílnou součástí smlouvy jako příloha č. 1 této kupní smlouvy (dál…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 3003_02-P5_naceneni.xlsx12 KBXLSX
- 3003_02-P1_navrh_kupni_smlouvy.docx40 KBDOCX
- 62_2_10055_D1_2025_GoodPRO.a.pdf289 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.