Published
Zaštitna i radna odjeća i obuća po grupama: B) Zaštitna odjeća i obuća
Notice number: 95151
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- HRT
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish a 4-month framework agreement for the procurement of protective clothing and footwear, with specific deliverables detailed in technical specifications and quantity annexes. Key technical requirements include the absence of azo dyes, a pH value between 3.5 and 9.5 for aqueous extracts, HRT logo application via machine embroidery for items like wool caps and polo shirts, and printing for elastic work pants. Protective footwear must comply with HRN EN ISO 20347:2022+ A1:2024, classified as Category II, Class I, O2 SRC, and manufactured using an injection molding process. Financial requirements include a bid bond of EUR 1,800.00, along with the economic operator demonstrating solvency and fulfillment of tax and social security obligations. Goods must be delivered to the central HRT warehouse in Zagreb within 45 days from the issuance of a purchase order.
TENDER BRIEF
The framework agreement has a duration of 4 months. It commences upon its conclusion, as per Article 307, paragraph 3 of the Public Procurement Act. Key milestones include the signing of the framework agreement, which will occur no later than 90 days from the date the selection decision becomes enforceable. From September 1, 2026, the framework agreement will be digitally signed using a qualified electronic signature and exchanged via EOJN. Goods are required to be delivered within 45 days from the date a purchase order is issued.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “sporazuma moguće su promjene u količinama potrebne robe, a potencijalno može doći i do promjene vrste potrebne robe. 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio predviđene (okvirne) količine u troškovniku. Stva…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of protective and work clothing and footwear, categorized into two groups: A) Work clothing and footwear for security guards and firefighters, and B) Protective clothing and footwear.
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Subject of Procurement: Protective and work clothing and footwear.
- Type of Contract: Goods.
- CPV Code: 35113400 Protective and safety clothing.
- Deliverables: Specific items of protective and work clothing and footwear as detailed in separate technical specifications and quantity annexes (troškovnik). For example, one specified item is "RADNE TREGER HLAČE" (work bib overalls) with detailed material, design, and labeling requirements, including the HRT logo.
- Place of Execution: Central warehouse of HRT, Prisavlje 3, Zagreb.
- Duration of Framework Agreement: 4 months.
- Delivery Method: Based on issued purchase orders.
- Delivery Timeline: Within 45 days from the date of the purchase order.
- Options/Renewals: Not applicable.
- Framework Agreement Details: The agreement itself does not obligate parties to its execution. Contracts based on the framework agreement are awarded according to its established conditions, and the contracting authority can request additional information if needed. Estimated (framework) quantities are provided in the bill of quantities, but actual quantities may vary. The total payments without VAT during execution must not exceed 20% of the estimated value for items with unpredictable quantities.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “24"> Dokumentacija o nabavi Dio I - Opći podaci o postupku nabave MV-48/26 - Zaštitna i radna odjeća i obuća po grupama: A) Radna odjeća i obuća za zaštitare i vatrogasce, B) Zaštitna odjeća i obuća 1. Opći podaci 1.1. P…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “68419124305 Vrsta naručitelja: Javni 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Evidencijski broj: MV-48/26 Predmet nabave: Zaštitna i radna odjeća i obuća po grupama: A) Radna odjeća i obuća za zaštitare i vatrogasce, B) Zaštitna odje…”
- 3TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA - Zaštitna i radna odjeća i obuća.pdf — “| $\pm5\%$ 2. Opis: RADNE TREGER HLAČE Radne hlače tamno sive boje su farmer kroja, prednje kopčanje patent zatvaračem od vrha plastrona do prepona. Na plastronu desno i lijevo nalaze se džepovi sa klapnama na druker. U…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html66 KBHTML
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html74 KBHTML
- Troškovnik - Zaštitna i radna odjeća i obuća.xlsx12 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.